Boys (inter) position number name minutes perfomance Standard
100m 1 3 A  SANTORIELLO Bournemouth 11.9
2 4 L  BREHME North 12.0
3 7 M  BRADSHAW South West 12.2
4 11 A  DYKES Poole East 12.6
5 8 D  DENLAND South West 12.7
6 10 R  KING Poole East 12.8
7 1 A  CARTER Bournemouth 13.0
8 2 R  MARKHAM Bournemouth 13.3
1500m 1 1 K  WELCH Bournemouth 4:18.5
2 8 R  WATTS South West 4:34.3
3 11 L  WILSON Poole East 4:38.9
4 7 A  FAIRLEY South West 4:44.8
5 4 E  PITT-FORD North 4:46.1
6 2 J  DUPUY Bournemouth 4:47.4
200m 1 4 B  KRAUSS North 23.7
2 10 K  AUJILA Poole East 24.6
3 5 B  CHAFFEY North 24.9
4 3 J ROWE Bournemouth 25.2
5 7 M  FURNEE South West 25.3
6 1 E  MERCER Bournemouth 25.7
7 11 J  HOYLAND Poole East 26.0
3000m 1 10 S  HOGAN Poole East 9:06.2
2 3 T  COWLEY Bournemouth 9:43.8
3 11 D  CHENEY Poole East 9:45.3
4 7 J  ALLEN South West 9:54.0
5 8 A  CLEAVER South West 10:02.4
6 4 E  KNUDSEN North 10:17.3
7 1 C  CHERRETT Bournemouth 10:41.8
400m 1 10 N  PHILLIPS Poole East 53.2
2 5 T  CASEY North 55.5
3 2 M  CHARLWOOD Bournemouth 57.0
800m 1 4 J  MOWBRAY North 2:11.4
2 7 M  PATON South West 2:12.6
3 5 T  SHANKS North 2:25.6
4 10 L  CHEN Poole East 2:33.4
Discus 1 4 A  REYNOLDS North 35.95
2 5 C  C-EYRE North 25.18
3 1 A  ANDREWS Bournemouth 25.12
Hammer 1 7 R  PAULL South West 42.39
2 1 S  ARBUTHNOT Bournemouth 41.25
High Jump 1 6  N FRADGLEY North 1.88
2 10 D  SMITH Poole East 1.81
3 12 A  TURLAND Poole East 1.60
4 7 D  EDWARDS South West 1.55
5 1 T  FLYNN Bournemouth 1.45
Hurdles 1 4 K  DOHECTY North 15.7
2 5 A  HAMMICK North 17.0
Hurdles (400m) 1 10 E PRESTON Poole East 1:03.8
2 2 M  HAMMACOTT Bournemouth 1:05.0
3 1 B  WEDGE Bournemouth 1:15.2
Javelin 1 1 D  BRUNSDEN Bournemouth 50.77
2 10 A  HARRIS Poole East 42.94
3 4 W  GROMNIAK North 38.47
4 5 H  PENTECOST North 36.64
5 2 D  DEVERILL Bournemouth 35.23
6 7 L  BILES South West 35.19
Long Jump 1 10 J  WARSOP Poole East 6.35
2 3 P MITCHELL Bournemouth 5.75
3 5 P  LEWER North 5.50
4 11 M PRETTY Poole East 5.24
5 1 O  HARE Bournemouth 5.16
6 4 J  EDELMAN North 5.03
7 2 S  BANWELL Bournemouth 4.44
Pole Vault 1 7 I  KITCHING South West 2.60
2 10 J  BOYLE Poole East 2.50
Relay 1 4 Team North 47.6
2 10 Team Poole East 47.9
3 1 Team Bournemouth 49.8
4 7 Team South West 50.0
Shot 1 2 D  HEPPLEWHITE Bournemouth 15.12 CNE
2 7 J  FRY South West 11.47
3 4 W  WILLOUGHBY North 10.90
4 1 T  HARRIS Bournemouth 10.62
Steeplechase 1 4 A  DAVIES North 5:02.3
2 10 A  LEWIS Poole East 6:02.9
Triple Jump 1 1 A  PHILLIP Bournemouth 11.93
2 5 A  GEARY North 10.82
3 4 L  PALMER North 10.67
4 11 A  HASSAN Poole East 10.40