Girls (junior) position number name minutes perfomance Standard
100m 1 7 S  SHONE South West 13.3
2 10 J  TILSED Poole East 13.6
3 11 H  ROBSON Poole East 14.3
4 4 H  TWIST North 14.6
5 1 K  HARMSWORTH Bournemouth 14.8
6 5 K  LACEY North 14.9
7 12 A  ROCHELLE Poole East 15.2
8 2 V  JEANES Bournemouth 15.5
1500m 1 2 A  BAILEY Bournemouth 4:56.5
2 4 J  BOOTH North 5:10.7
3 10 S  NEWBURY Poole East 5:11.6
4 5 S  TABOR North 5:20.7
5 7 D  ACKERMAN South West 5:22.8
6 1 J  WHALLEY Bournemouth 5:27.3
7 11 L  WEBB Poole East 5:36.8
200m 1 7 L  GRIFFITH South West 29.0
2 11 C  REEKS Poole East 29.7
3 4 D  CARDOZO North 30.2
4 5 R  BUSHER North 30.5
5 10 L  VERVER Poole East 31.2
6 1 K  ROWE Bournemouth 31.2
7 2 S  PARSONS Bournemouth 31.5
800m 1 1 H  STAMMAS Bournemouth 2:19.5 E
2 7 H  JEANES South West 2:28.5
3 12 K  HOOPER Poole East 2:30.8
4 10 H  BURTON Poole East 2:33.1
5 11 C  INGHAM Poole East 2:34.2
6 3 H SLADE Bournemouth 2:36.9
7 2 F  PAVEY Bournemouth 2:45.8
8 8 E  FRIEGAN South West 2:51.5
9 5 M THOMAS North 2:53.1
Discus 1 10 E  LONG Poole East 22.41
2 1 M  WELLS Bournemouth 20.86
3 7 H  TILLER South West 20.36
4 5 G  CONNOLLY North 19.37
5 4 V  RIDLEY North 17.88
6 2 C  LESTER Bournemouth 15.93
7 3 M THOMAS Bournemouth 14.91
High Jump 1 10 L  CUNNINGHAM Poole East 1.45
2 7 L  DEAN South West 1.40
3 4 V  STUART North 1.35
4 8 L  DICKINSON South West 1.35
5 5 C  FENTON North 1.35
Hurdles 1 10 C  WOODHEAD Poole East 12.4
2 11 E  N-GRAINGER Poole East 12.6
3 5 L  GREEN North 13.1
4 7 E BURN South West 13.3
5 4 C  ASQUITH North 14.4
6 1 K  PORTER Bournemouth 16.1
Javelin 1 10 L  CARR Poole East 30.56 E
2 7 C  BARK South West 24.60
3 1 L  PENDLETON Bournemouth 21.28
4 2 C  OLIVER Bournemouth 21.27
5 5 H  HORN North 20.88
6 11 F  CUNNINGHAM Poole East 20.84
7 4 T  PEARSON North 20.41
Long Jump 1 11 E  JOHNSTON Poole East 4.58
2 7 R  COUSINS South West 4.53
3 10 S  WARSOP Poole East 4.45
4 4 J  CAMERON North 4.31
5 8 A  DUNNING South West 4.03
6 5 V  MENDOZA North 3.90
7 1 A  ONUORAH Bournemouth 3.11
Relay 1 10 Team Poole East 52.9
2 4 Team North 55.7
Shot 1 4 S  WOLSEY North 8.40
2 1 J  COLLIER Bournemouth 7.54
3 10 K  DUNKIN Poole East 7.51
4 11 H  MARSH Poole East 7.50
5 7 H  MORTIMORE South West 7.07
6 2 C  UWEJOMA Bournemouth 6.62