Boys (junior) position number name minutes perfomance Standard
100m 1 7 A  MAPSTONE South West 11.8 E
2 4 B  TRUMP North 12.5
3 5 P  HUGHES North 12.6
1500m 1 1 T  BARRY Bournemouth 4:51.0
2 11 M  CLARK Poole East 4:55.1
3 5 S  DENNISTON North 4:58.1
4 7 M  SAVAGE South West 5:01.2
5 4 A  WALKER North 5:09.5
6 2 D  BOYD Bournemouth 5:21.4
200m 1 1 T  PETERS Bournemouth 25.3
2 2 S  KELLY Bournemouth 25.8
3 10 C  EFFORD Poole East 26.3
4 5 A  WALKER North 26.5
5 8 S  DEAN South West 26.5
6 11 R  LAWRENCE Poole East 26.5
400m 1 7 L  GREENWOOD South West 54.2 E
2 2 R  LAMBETH Bournemouth 59.5
3 12 A  SMITH Poole East 1:00.4
4 5 T  ROYAL North 1:01.4
5 10 W  PERRY Poole East 1:02.1
6 1 R  WARD Bournemouth 1:03.9
800m 1 2 K  BURTON Bournemouth 2:18.1
2 4 P  ATKINSON North 2:18.1
3 5 A  BLAKE North 2:31.3
Discus 1 12 B  DUNSTON Poole East 28.07
2 5 G  SCOTT North 25.73
3 10 M  ELKINS Poole East 25.57
4 7 J  WARD South West 25.52
5 2 S  BRUNSDEN Bournemouth 20.95
6 4 N  SMITH North 11.85
#N/A
Hammer 1 1 S  CHAPEL Bournemouth 29.53
#N/A
High Jump 1 12 O  CIZIC Poole East 1.63
2 1 J  CURRIE Bournemouth 1.63
3 10 S  PLAYFAIR Poole East 1.50
4 8 S  DAVIS South West 1.45
5 4 S  TELFORD North 1.40
5 11 S  N-GRAINGER Poole East 1.40
7 2 T  PADIAYCHEE Bournemouth 1.35
Hurdles 1 4 M  HIGHTON North 14.1
2 10 C  ROWBERRY Poole East 14.4
3 11 J  BOULCOTT Poole East 14.9
4 5 M  ROYAL North 15.6
5 1 M  LUCAS Bournemouth 18.9
Javelin 1 1 D  HARRISON Bournemouth 38.9
2 10 N  BIRD Poole East 38.79
3 4 J  HULL North 31.26
4 11 C  LEWIS Poole East 30.24
5 6 R SNOOK North 29.31
6 5 G  STEVENS North 26.40
Long Jump 1 10 B  PICKUP Poole East 5.48
2 1 T  ROWLAND Bournemouth 5.26
3 7 C  WATTS South West 5.16
4 4 T  WHITE North 4.51
5 5 D  FARR North 4.47
6 11 A  ABIOYE Poole East 4.17
7 2 D  LITTLE Bournemouth 4.08
Relay 1 1 Team Bournemouth 50.2
2 7 Team South West 50.3
3 4 Team North 51.1
4 10 Team Poole East 52.6
Shot 1 10 K  JOHNSON Poole East 11.51
2 1 M  WILD Bournemouth 11.03
3 4 T WOODWARD North 10.11
4 2 L  CAVOR Bournemouth 9.80
Triple Jump 1 5 P  ANSCOMBE North 12.02 E
2 10 M  CALVER Poole East 11.95
3 4 J  WELCH North 10.97
4 7 D  SCOTT South West 10.07
5 11 M  BROOKS Poole East 10.06