SENIOR BOYS
  100m NS:10.9,ES:11.1     High Jump NS:2m02,ES:1m96  
  CBP:10.8 D.Trick 1979     CBP:2m06 P.Dovell 1994  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 1 N. Chivers (Nth) 11.6 1 1 M Sloane (Bth) 2m03
2 4 A Ashby (Nth) 11.9
3 5 P Closier (Nth) 12.1   Long Jump NS:6m90,ES:6m80  
4 11 R Watkins (P&E) 12.2   CBP:7m12 I.Ward 1984  
Pos. Name Dist.
  200m NS:22.0,ES:22.3   1 5 A Ashby (Nth) 5m55
  CBP:22.2 M.Keats 1989  
Pos. Name Time   Triple Jump NS:14m40,ES:13m90  
1 4 C Patrick (Nth) 23.3   CBP:14m41 J.Leaver 1995  
2 10 R Watkins (P&E) 25.2 Pos. Name Dist.
1 5 J Hacking (Nth) 11m48
  400m NS:48.8,ES:49.3   2 10 G Bailey (P&E) 11m33
  CBP:48.4 A.Macbeth 1990  
Pos. Name Time   Pole Vault NS:4m40,ES:4m10  
1 4 C Patrick (Nth) 52.9   CBP:3m95 R.Burgess 2002  
2 Brotherton (Inter Boy) 53.5 Pos. Name Height
3 5 R Bucklow (Nth) 55.5    
4 1 S. Murphy (Bth) 55.6     NO ENTRIES    
  800m NS:1-53,ES:1-55     Shot NS:14m10,ES:13m00  
  CBP:1-55.8 T.Galpin 1998     CBP:16m03 D.Brunsden 2006  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 5 A Packenham (Nth) 2-06.0 1 5 B Wood (Nth) 12m00
2 2 C. Mugan (Bth) 2-07.3 2 10 A Bufton (P&E) 11m14
3 11 E Allison (P&E) 2-14.2 4 4 E Scott-Bowden (Nth) 10m82
  1500m NS:3-55.0,ES:3-58     Discus NS:44m00,ES:40m00  
  CBP:4-07.7 M.Knapton 1993     CBP:46m34 S.Fricker 1994  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 2 J. Blackmore (Bth) 4-14.8 1 4 E Scott-Bowden (Nth) 28m77
2 12 L Chandler (P&E) 4-16.7   5 J Hubbard (Nth) NT
3 5 A Packenham (Nth) 4-30.3
4 4 D Atkinson (Nth) 4-35.4   Javelin NS:57m00,ES:53m00  
5 11 J Share (P&E) 4-37.9   CBP:61m94 J.Rubio 1987  
6 10 E Allison (P&E) 4-41.7 Pos. Name Dist.
1 10 D Foley (P&E) 45m87
  3000m NS:8-33,ES:8-36   2 5 B Wood (Nth) 40m29
  CBP:8-38.6 A.Wedlake 1990   3 11 O Crowther (P&E) 40m02
Pos. Name Time
1 4 A Parks (Nth) 9-55.1   Hammer NS:52m00,ES:45m00  
  CBP:56m12 M.Frampton 2002  
  2000m S'chase NS:6-03,ES:6-07   Pos. Name Dist.
  CBP:6-28.0 T.Rouse 1987       NO ENTRIES    
Pos. Name Time
1 10 R Ineson (P&E) 6-33.6   4 x 100m Relay NS:43.5,ES:44.5  
  CBP:43.8 North Dorset  
  110m Hurdles NS:14.8,ES:15.2   Pos. Name Time
  CBP:14.6 P.Chong 1987     1 South & West  
Pos. Name Time   2 North Dorset  
  4 S Rearden (Nth)     3 Poole & East  
  4 Bournemouth    
  400m Hurdles NS:55.0,ES:56.2  
  CBP:56.8 J.Bridger 1994  
Pos. Name Time
    NO ENTRIES