JUNIOR BOYS
  100m NS:11.4, ES:11.8     High Jump NS:1m78, ES:1m72  
CBP:11.7 T.O'Brien 1997, A.Pryce 2006, N.Colborne 2007   CBP:1m85 A.Cox 2008  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 10 R Young (P&E) 12.1 1 2 N. Hunt (Bth) 1m70
2 4 F Wright (Nth) 12.1 2 1 T. Kenny (Bth) 1m65
3 3 J. Knox (Bth) 12.3 3 4 M Curtis (Nth) 1m60
4 11 A Harries (P&E) 12.3 4 11 W Evans (P&E) 1m60
5 8 R Clarke (S&W) 12.4 5 3 L Guthrie (Bth) 1m60
6 2 M.Twaddle (Bth) 12.6 6 12 M Course (P&E) 1m55
7 12 J Gladen (P&E) 13.0 7 10 J Snook (P&E) 1m50
8 7 W Challis (S&W) 1m45
  200m NS:23.4, ES:24.2  
  CBP:23.8 J.Thatcher 1992     Long Jump NS:5m95, ES:5m70  
Pos. Name Time   CBP:5m90 R.Yorke-Miller 1976  
1 10 G Newbury  (P&E) 24.4 Pos. Name Dist.
2 13 R Young (P&E) 24.5 1 11 D Martin (P&E) 5m33
3 4 F Wright (Nth) 24.6 2 7 W Holmes (S&W) 5m27
4 1 R. Galloway (Bth) 25.2 3 3 J Knox (Bth) 5m25
5 11 A Harries (P&E) 25.5 4 4 Z Picken (Nth) 5m12
6 5 D Wilkinson (Nth) 25.7 5 12 A Lee (P&E) 4m87
7 7 J Rapson (S&W) 26.8 6 9 C King (S&W) 4m76
8 8 W Holmes (S&W) 26.9 7 2 S. Pitman (Bth) 4m66
8 13 W. Slack (P&E) 4m37
  400m NS:52.6, ES:54.5   9 6 S. Moriarty (P&E) 3m48
  CBP:53.7 D. Reuby 1988  
Pos. Name Time   Triple Jump NS:12m40, ES:12m00  
1 10 D Kellaway (P&E) 56.2   CBP:12m88 M.Calver 2004  
2 11 M Logan (P&E) 58.9 Pos. Name Dist.
3 1 R. Morrell (Bth) 59.5 1 10 G Newbury (P&E) 11m75
4 3 D. Toth (Bth) 60.1 2 4 C Lysch (Nth) 11m12
5 4 H Salisbury (Nth) 62.4 3 1 R. Bennet (Bth) 11m10
4 7 C Tilsed (S&W) 10m69
  800m NS:2-03, ES:2-07   5 8 A Lascelles (S&W) 9m66
  CBP:2-05.0 P.Counsell 1986   6 2 J. Collins (Bth) 9m57
Pos. Name Time
1 10 O Soulsby (P&E) 2-14.4   Pole Vault NS:3m15, ES:2m85  
2 2 M. Siczy (Bth) 2-21.3   CBP:3m05 set prior to 1965  
3 12 M Parris (P&E) 2-21.3 Pos. Name Height
4 1 C. Bareham (Bth) 2-21.7 1 10 J Snook (P&E) 2m90
5 11 B Wilson (P&E) 2-22.5 2 11 K Jonsson (P&E) 2m00
6 7 P Horne (S&W) 2-23.1
7 3 S Parker (Bth) 2-28.8   Shot NS:13m30, ES:12m30  
8 8 C Perkins (S&W) 2-28.8   CBP:14m33 D.Hepplewhite 2001  
9 4 G Watkins (Nth) 2-29.2 Pos. Name Dist.
10 5 M Old (Nth) 2-37.3 1 11 J Gladen (P&E) 10m58
2 1 T. Ibarguen-Burrows (Bth) 10m58
  1500m NS:4-17, ES:4-22   3 7 J Guildford (S&W) 9m91
  CBP:4-22.9 R. Horton 2007   4 8 M Ford (S&W) 8m49
Pos. Name Time 5 12 S Rodrigues (P&E) 8m19
1 7 B Westhenry (S&W) 4-29.7
2 10 B Mogg (P&E) 4-34.7   Discus NS:38m00, ES:34m00  
3 1 J. Grose (Bth) 4-35.1   CBP:42m00 R.Ellis 1976  
4 4 H Lane (Nth) 4-43.2 Pos. Name Dist.
5 2 A. Brain (Bth) 4-57.0 1 1 N. Hunt (Bth) 35m40
6 11 B Stone (P&E) 5-03.9 2 2 J. Cann (Bth) 30m25
7 5 S Paterson (Nth) 5-05.1 3 11 D Shannon (P&E) 26m45
8 12 S Joy (P&E) DNF 4 10 O Stocks (P&E) 24m26
5 4 N Iwuajoku (Nth) 23m77
  80m Hurdles NS:11.6, ES:12.1   6 12 J Taylor (P&E) 21m27
  CBP:11.7 M.Johnson 2001  
Pos. Name Time   Javelin NS:46m00, ES:43m00  
1 10 W Evans (P&E) 12.6   CBP:58m58 J.Rubio 1983  
2 4 M Curtis (Nth) 13.2 Pos. Name Dist.
3 5 J Hillier (Nth) 14.2 1 5 T Searght (Nth) 42m15
4 2 S. Ozanne (Bth) 14.3 2 4 J Newman (Nth) 38m04
5 1 C. Ewels (Bth) 17.6 3 10 M Porter (P&E) 32m63
4 7 R Davies (S&W) 31m99
  4 x 100m Relay NS:46.3, ES:47.5   5 12 D. Guy (P&E) 31m34
  CBP:47.7 Poole & East 1995   6 2 D. Cox (Bth) 30m06
Pos. Name Time 7 9 J Hennessy (S&W) 27m95
1 3 South & West 49.2 8 13 C Johnson (P&E) 27m60
2 1 Poole & East 51.1 9 1 P. White (Bth) 27m42
3 3 South & West 53.8 10 8 T Hindley (S&W) 25m50
  2 Bournemouth  
  4 North Dorset       Hammer NS:45m00, ES:38m00  
  CBP:53m21 A.Elkins 2007  
Pos. Name Dist.
    NO ENTRIES