YEAR 7 BOYS
  100m       High Jump    
  CBP:12.6 S. Johnson 1998     CBP:1m60 A.Cox 2006  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 12 M Brumpton (P&E) 13.3 1 1 D. Manneh (Bth) 1m50
2 10 L Jones (P&E) 13.3 2 10 L Parker (P&E) 1m35
3 11 G Gibbs (P&E) 13.4 3 2 S. Bending (Bth) 1m30
4 7 A Hall (S&W) 13.7 4 7 C Edwards (S&W) 1m15
5 9 J Jones (S&W) 13.9 5 4 J Stokes (Nth) 1m15
6 8 M Leake (S&W) 14.1 6 5 J Godfrey (Nth) 1m05
7 4 S Lucas (Nth) 14.9
8 2 T. Mead (Bth) 15.1   Long Jump    
  CBP:5m07 B. Pickup 2001  
  200m     Pos. Name Dist.
  CBP:26.5 A. Burton 2000   1 1 C. Pickeh (Bth) 4m68
Pos. Name Time 2 10 M Christopher (P&E) 4m61
1 10 M Brumpton (P&E) 27.5 3 7 A Hall (S&W) 4m27
2 4 O Taylor (Nth) 27.7 4 4 A Watts (Nth) 4m24
3 1 G. Hawkins (Bth) 29.6 5 8 M Leake (S&W) 4m17
4 7 A Fryer (S&W) 29.8 6 5 Y Hwang (Nth) 4m16
5 8 A Johnson (S&W) 30.1 7 2 K. Parrot (Bth) 4m05
6 11 R Farnie (P&E) 30.3
7 5 Y Hwang (Nth) 30.3   Shot    
8 2 H. Ricketts (Bth) 31.8   CBP:11m07 D.Hepplewhite 1999  
Pos. Name Dist.
  800m     1 8 A House (S&W) 9m48
  CBP:2-21.3 L.Greenwood 2001   2 13 B Fray (P&E) 8m86
Pos. Name Time 3 9 G Gray (P&E) 8m55
1 2 A. Fernandez (Bth) 2-35.3 4 7 S Ford (S&W) 8m46
2 7 C Hallett (S&W) 2-37.6 5 3 L Benson (Bth) 7m68
3 4 S Lucas (Nth) 2-41.2 6 1 A. Levens (Bth) 7m63
4 10 G Walker (P&E) 2-44.7 7 5 S Hollands (Nth) 7m18
5 11 B Tiller (P&E) 2-46.2 8 10 J Naylor (P&E) 7m10
6 12 M Ineson (P&E) 2-49.3 9 11 N Morris (P&E) 7m00
7 5 W Aspinall-Taylor (Nth) 3-03.9 10 4 O Taylor (Nth) 6m85
  1500m       Discus    
  CBP:4-45.7 T. Moore 2004     CBP:28m54 N. Hunt 2008  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 10 L Kellaway (P&E) 4-48.9 1 1 S. Bailey (Bth) 22m55
2 4 A Smith (Nth) 5-00.5 2 10 J Naylor (P&E) 21m87
3 1 D. Case (Bth) 5-07.8 3 2 O. Alder (Bth) 20m84
4 7 R Kirkpatrick (S&W) 5-10.4 4 11 O Cornelius Jones (P&E) 19m10
5 12 A Colbert (P&E) 5-20.7 5 12 M Stuart (P&E) 19m07
6 2 J. H alliwell (Bth) 5-27.0
7 3 J. Lopez (Bth) 5-28.7   Javelin    
  CBP:35m40 D.Harrison 2001  
  75m Hurdles     Pos. Name Dist.
  CBP:11.7 C. Middle 1981   1 11 M Scobie (P&E) 32m73
Pos. Name Time 2 9 A Johnson (S&W) 28m86
1 1 N. Brooks (Bth) 13.0 3 8 F Peterkin (S&W) 27m35
2 12 M Waker (P&E) 13.0 4 10 N Morris (P&E) 25m47
3 4 C Flavell (Nth) 13.8 5 13 M Christopher 24m37
4 2 J. Barlow (Bth) 14.0 6 1 J. Reid (Bth) 23m05
5 5 F McDonald (Nth) 14.2 7 12 T Moors (P&E) 21m72
6 11 M Stuart (P&E) 14.4 8 2 A. Lambert (Bth) 21m24
  4 x 100m Relay    
  CBP:53.6 South & West 1992  
Pos. Name Time
1 2 Poole & East 56.5
2 4 South & West 58.0
  1 North Dorset  
  3 Bournemouth