INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
  100m NS:12.3, ES:12.6     High Jump NS:1m68, ES:1m62  
  CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974     CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 4 M Fry (Nth) 13.0 1 1 A. Gaere (Bth) 1m53
2 10 C Miller (P&E) 13.1 2 4 J Clark (Nth) 1m50
3 5 J Orr (Nth) 13.3 3 10 E Marples (P&E) 1m45
4 7 J Northcott (S&W) 13.3 4 5 G Burylowe (Nth) 1m35
5 11 J. Alfert (P&E) 13.4 5 2 K. White (Bth) 1m30
6 2 D. Platt (Bth) 13.7
7 1 D. Andrews (Bth) 13.8   Long Jump NS:5m50, ES:5m30  
8 12 H Kipling (P&E) 13.9   CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981  
Pos. Name Dist.
  200m NS:25.2, ES:26.0   1 10 G Rowsell (P&E) 5m46
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992   2 8 T Coltart (S&W) 5m15
Pos. Name Time 3 1 J. Legg (Bth) 4m87
1 4 S Wilson (Nth) 27.0 4 4 R Younger (Nth) 4m84
2 7 J Northcott (S&W) 27.7 5 12 E Micklewright (P&E) 4m52
3 10 V Wright (P&E) 28.8 6 6 A Bracher (Nth) 4m34
4 8 S Barnes (S&W) 28.9
  Triple Jump NS:11m10, ES:10m70  
  300m NS:40.5, ES:41.6     CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004  
  CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999   Pos. Name Dist.
Pos. Name Time 1 10 E Micklewright (P&E) 9m71
1 10 V Wright (P&E) 46.0 2 7 G Smith (S&W) 8m79
2 1 L. Haygate-Brown (Bth) 50.8 3 1 L. Bibby (Bth) 7m72
3 11 C Payne (P&E) 52.4
  Pole Vault NS:3m00, ES:2m70  
  800m NS:2-14, ES:2-17     CBP:2m80 J. Kay 2003, M. Seager 2006  
  CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001   Pos. Name Height
Pos. Name Time 1 4 K James (Nth) 2m40
1 4 R Cotton (Nth) 2-28.3
2 10 E Hilborne (P&E) 2-30.1   Shot NS:11m00, ES:10m20  
3 11 C Jamieson (P&E) 2-32.0   CBP:10m81 J. Mulcock 1986  
4 5 A Graham (Nth) 2-41.0 Pos. Name Dist.
5 1 N. Vides (Bth) 2-41.0 1 12 A Sandford (P&E) 9m78
2 7 S Fry (S&W) 7m69
  1500m NS:4-39, ES:4-47   3 1 T. Mckenzie (Bth) 6m94
  CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000   4 2 A. Awdas (Bth) 6m37
Pos. Name Time 5 10 B King (P&E) 5m55
1 2 D. Harper Brown (Bth) 4-58.2
2 5 C Taylor (Nth) 5-32.6   Discus NS:36m00, ES:33m00  
  CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974  
  3000m NS:10-12, ES:10-26   Pos. Name Dist.
  CBP:10m22.5 S. Northey 1996   1 11 I Marsh (P&E) 26m37
Pos. Name Time 2 4 R Ebbens (Nth) 25m11
1 10 A Jones (P&E) 11-01.2 3 10 B King (P&E) 21m30
2 1 A. Mason (Bth) 11-18.8 4 7 S Fry (S&W) 20m50
3 4 C Taylor (Nth) 11-48.9 5 5 A Wainwright (Nth) 16m33
4 5 H. Jack (Nth) 13-39.3 6 1 J. Bolson (Bth) 15m43
  80m Hurdles NS:11.7, ES:12.1     Javelin NS:38m00, ES:35m00  
  CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986     CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 5 M Fry (Nth) 12.4 1 9 T Coltart (S&W) 21m95
2 7 H Burn (S&W) 12.9 2 3 S. Turner (Bth) 21m50
3 4 J Clark (Nth) 13.2 3 4 N Young (Nth) 17m89
4 10 A Moore (P&E) 13.5 4 8 S Lewis (S&W) 16m52
5 1 J. Farwell (Bth) 14.6
6 11 J Coombes (P&E) 14.8   Hammer NS:37m00, ES:32m00  
  CBP: 37m08 M. Tuck 2008  
  300m Hurdles NS:45.0, ES:46.8   Pos. Name Dist.
  CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000   1 10 C Sykes (P&E) 34m80
Pos. Name Time 2 1 A Willcock (Bth) 30m58
1 10 G. Rowsell (P&E) 47.4 3 11 L Sims (P&E) 27m05
2 1 S. Keasey (Bth) 50.9
3 3 S. Long (Bth) 57.1
4 11 S Davies (P&E) 57.6
  4 x 100m Relay NS:49.2, ES:50.2  
  CBP:50.4 South & West 1981  
Pos. Name Time
1 3 Poole & East 52.6
2 2 North Dorset 53.0
  1 South & West  
  4 Bournemouth