JUNIOR GIRLS
  100m  NS:12.6, ES:12.8,      High Jump NS:1m61, ES:1m55,   
  CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981     CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973  
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 7 H Butt (S&W) 13.0 1 5 M Wade (Nth) 1m47
2 1 K. Ward (Bth) 13.2 2 6 K Miskin (Nth) 1m45
3 10 N Clarke (P&E) 13.2 3 7 C Hanns (S&W) 1m40
4 6 L. Hutton (Bth) 13.7 4 11 L Tan (P&E) 1m35
5 2 M. Proctor (Bth) 13.8 5 10 M Livermore (P&E) 1m35
6 8 K Wickham (S&W) 13.9 6 8 E Cazulini (S&W) 1m30
7 12 E Cooper (P&E) 14.1 7 13 A Card (Nth) 1m30
8 5 K Cook (Nth) 14.1 8 9 A Roberts-Wray (S&W) 1m30
9 1 E. Ianson (Bth) 1m25
  200m Heats NS:25.7, ES:26.4,    10 3 C. Wass (Bth) 1m20
  CBP: 26.3 S. Scott 1998  
Pos. Name Time   Long Jump NS:5m20, ES:5m05,  
1 7 H Butt (S&W) 27.5    CBP: 5m23 A. Sandford 2007  
2 4 M Mackean (Nth) 28.4 Pos. Name Dist.
3 11 D. Burry (P&E) 30.0 1 3 K. Ward (Bth) 4m76
4 8 A Middleton (S&W) 30.6 2 4 L Thistlewaite (Nth) 4m65
5 2 A. Cornick (Bth) 31.7 3 6 H Winton (Nth) 4m61
    4 10 E Griffin (P&E) 4m61
1 10 N Clarke (P&E) 27.4 5 5 A Hannam (Nth) 4m36
2 5 S Hawkins (Nth) 28.5 6 8 E Cazulini (S&W) 4m17
3 1 S. Curl (Bth) 30.5 7 9 P Leven (S & W) 4m05
4 9 O Beechem (S&W) 31.4 8 2 L. Wright (Bth) 3m97
   
  200m Final     Shot NS:10m70, ES:10m00,   
Pos. Name Time   CBP:11m85 R. Chamberlain 1994  
1 7 H Butt (S&W) 27.1 Pos. Name Dist.
2 10 N Clarke (P&E) 27.4 1 7 H Rooks (S&W) 9m64
3 4 M Mackean (Nth) 28.4 2 5 O Anndsil (Nth) 8m68
4 5 S Hawkins (Nth) 28.6 3 11 R Gray (P&E) 8m61
5 1 S. Curl (Bth) 30.1 4 8 K Wickham (S&W) 8m42
6 8 A Middleton (S&W) 30.2 5 12 A Wall (P&E) 8m31
7 9 O Beechem (S&W) 31.4 6 4 J Folkes (Nth) 7m70
          7 1 N. Dunn (Bth) 7m17
8 2 C. Kempton (Bth) 6m50
9 9 A Middleton (S&W) 5m30
  800m NS:2-16, ES:2-19,   
  CBP: 2-18.4 R. Chadney 1999     Discus NS:30m00, ES:27m00  
Pos. Name Time   CBP: 31m88 before 1987  
1 10 L Harris (P&E) 2-23.7 Pos. Name Dist.
2 5 S Hawkins (Nth) 2-24.1 1 4 M Cornelius-Jones (Nth) 29m05
3 4 M Bunbury (Nth) 2-24.9 2 6 O Annabil (Nth) 26m09
4 6 M Mackeen (Nth) 2-31.7 3 9 B Letherby (S&W) 20m15
5 1 L. Hutton (Bth) 2-38.9 4 12 A Lovering (P&E) 19m25
6 8 M Edwards (S&W) 2-39.7 5 7 W Robershaw (S&W) 17m55
7 7 A Roberts-Wray (S&W) 2-42.0 6 10 A Culley (P&E) 17m32
8 9 W Robershaw (S&W) 2-52.6 7 5 C Hollick (Nth) 17m08
9 11 S. Allen (P&E) 2-54.2 8 3 S. Potton (Bth) 17m04
9 11 B Usher (P&E) 15m89
  1500m NS: 4-43, ES: 4-51   10 8 H Rooks (S&W) 15m56
  CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999   11 1 B. Annetts (Bth) 14m65
Pos. Name Time
1 1 G.Howie (Bth) 4-55.3   Javelin NS:32m00, ES:29m00  
2 13 H Brown (P&E) 5-08.6   CBP:39m68 L. Watton 2001  
3 7 B Letherby (S&W) 5-12.1 Pos. Name Dist.
4 4 L Willows (Nth) 5-13.7 1 12 N Whisken (P&E) 34m71
5 12 D. Burry (P&E) 5-18.3 2 4 M Cornelius-Jones (Nth) 29m53
6 6 S Stewart (Nth) 5-18.8 3 5 L Sleeman (Nth) 24m25
7 5 M Harding (Nth) 5-30.2 4 11 J Burry (P&E) 20m21
8 9 H Hansford (S&W) 5-40.6 5 3 F Holleyoak (Bth) 19m95
9 11 P Notley (P&E) 5-43.5 6 1 C. Payne (Bth) 17m73
10 10 R Brenton (P&E) 5-47.6 7 9 E Adams (S&W) 16m20
11 2 E. Horn (Bth) 6-08.4 8 8 K Riggs (S&W) 15m65
9 6 M Gape (S&W) 14m34
  75m Hurdles Heats NS:11.5, ES:11.9  
  CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992     4 x 100m Relay NS:50.5, ES:52.0  
Pos. Name Time   CBP: 51.9 Poole & East 1992  
1 9 E. Griffin (P&E) 13.4 Pos. Name Time
2 11 L Catling (P&E) 13.5 1 1 Bournemouth 54.9
3 5 E Sutton (Nth) 13.8 2 4 Poole & East 55.7
4 1 I. Davis (Bth) 13.9 3 2 South & West 56.0
5 6 C Phillips (Bth) 14.7 4 3 North Dorset 57.5
    5 2 South & West   61.4
1 4 F Warley (Nth) 13.1
2 12 E Cooper (P&E) 13.3
3 10 M Livermore (P&E) 13.4
4 2 C. Teenan (Bth) 15.1
   
  75m Hurdles Final  
Pos. Name Time
1 4 F Warley (Nth) 13.1
2 10 M Livermore (P&E) 13.4
3 9 E. Griffin (P&E) 13.5
4 5 E Sutton (Nth) 13.5
5 11 L Catling (P&E) 13.5
6 12 E Cooper (P&E) 13.7
7 1 I. Davis (Bth) 14.1