YEAR 7 GIRLS
  100m       High Jump    
CBP: 13.3 V. Wright (P&E) 2005 CBP: 1m49 D. Martin (1975)
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 1 G. Hurd (Bth) 13.7 1 1 R.Charles (Bth) 1m39
2 10 B Liddiard (P&E) 14.2 2 7 S Roy (S&W) 1m38
3 2 A. Durham (Bth) 14.5 3 4 A Joly (Nth) 1m30
4 4 I Glaisher (Nth) 14.6 4= 8 A Armstrong (S&W) 1m25
5 11 S Thomas (P&E) 14.7 4= 10 J Lewis (P&E) 1m25
6 5 K Neal (Nth) 14.8 4= 11 P. Burton (P&E) 1m25
7 7 A Armstrong (S&W) 15.7 7 9 E Pulletz (S&W) 1m25
8 12 L Excel (P&E) 15.9 8= 2 J. Uusna (Bth) 1m10
          8= 5 T. Strawn (Nth) 1m10
  200m   
CBP: 27.4 L. Impett (P&E) 2000   Long Jump    
Pos. Name Time CBP: 4m83 E. Mullins (S&W) 1969
1 9 M Baker (S&W) 28.5 Pos. Name Dist.
2 3 R. Welch (Bth) 28.8 1 3 G. Hurd (Bth) 4m62
3 13 A James (S&W) 29.7 2 5 K Neale (Nth) 4m22
4 6 C Faulkener (S&W) 30.3 3 6 R Welch (Bth) 4m13
5 4 C Hewett (Nth) 30.7 4 9 A James (S&W) 3m95
6 8 J Pople (S&W) 31.0 5 4 L James (Nth) 3m91
7 7 A Nicholson (S&W) 31.1 6 1 P. Davies (Bth) 3m81
8 12 L Beardsley (P&E) 32.2 7 10 S Thomas (P&E) 3m67
  800m       Shot    
CBP: 2-28.9 N. Real (P&E) 2000 CBP: 8m98 N. Allen (P&E) 1999
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 9 L Fellgate (S&W) 2-37.3 1 10 F Webb (P&E) 7m05
2 4 S Hutchinson (Nth) 2-41.2 2 7 A Nicholson (S&W) 6m66
3 5 R Bowks (Nth) 2-42.7 3 8 H Slade (S&W) 6m34
4 8 O Freeman (S&W) 2-49.2 4 11 J Chippendale (P&E) 6m03
5 7 A Buttle (S&W) 2-51.5 5 12 P Burton (P&E) 5m09
6 11 C Rafferty (P&E) 2-52.7          
7 10 C Roaf (P&E) 2-53.1   Discus  
8 1 K. Vowles (Bth) 2-58.7 CBP: 20m06 S. Potten (B'th) 2007
9 2 R. Atkinson (Bth) 3-02.6 Pos. Name Dist.
1 1 G. La (Bth) 20m90
  1500m     2 12 J May-Turril (P&E) 19m58
CBP: 4-46.6 C. Moore (B'th) 1997 3 2 K. Young (Bth) 17m51
Pos. Name Time 4 4 H Till (Nth) 16m04
1 4 I Glaisher (Nth) 5-12.8 5 10 F Webb (P&E) 15m46
2 1 E.Butterworth (Bth) 5-21.7 6 7 H Slade (S&W) 15m08
3 7 B Whittle (S&W) 5-29.7 7 8 O Freeman (S&W) 14m88
4 5 H Seymour (Nth) 5-51.4 8 11 V. Bilson (P&E) 10m26
         
  70m Hurdles     
CBP: 11.6 F. Barzaghi (B'th) 1993   Javelin    
Pos. Name Time CBP: 33m87 J. Tewkesbury (S&W) 2003
1 5 K Coombes (Nth) 12.6 Pos. Name Dist.
2 7 M Baker (S&W) 12.7 1 12 H Wikeley (P&E) 21m80
3 1 C. Melville (Bth) 12.7 2 10 E Friend (P&E) 20m17
4 11 D Lee (P&E) 12.9 3 2 E.Tucker (Bth) 19m66
5 8 S Bellamy (S&W) 14.6 4 7 G Hughes (S&W) 15m25
6 4 C Handley (Nth) 14.9 5 8 J Pople (S&W) 13m31
7 10 F Lickiss (P&E) 15.6 6 5 V Longbourne (Nth) 10m29
  4 x 100m Relay    
  CBP: 55.0 Poole & East 1989  
Pos. Name Time
  1 Poole & East  
  2 Bournemouth  
  3 South & West  
  4 North Dorset