The worst result is discarded when calculating the overall result.
999 = no position recorded
Year 8 & 9 Boys Upton Canf Poole Fern Overall
1 M. Clark UPL 1 1 1 1 3 Poole & East Champion
2 D. Russell CCS 2 999 2 2 6
3 L. DeBen CCS 4 2 3 3 8
4 W. Osborne BLA 5 3 5 5 13
5 A. Smith ROS 6 999 4 4 14
6 J. Astley LYT 3 4 8 16 15
7 R. Trew BMS 8 5 6 8 19
8 T. Shakespeare PGS 7 6 15 7 20
9 C. Rowberry WAR 11 11 14 11 33
10 T. Chandler BMS 9 14 10 15 33
11 L. Madgewick PGS 47 9 17 10 36
12 H. Jones LOC 18 7 12 27 37
13 C. Hayward FUS 999 8 11 20 39
14 M. Corbet SMI 12 21 9 19 40
15 M. Weedon PGS 13 15 18 23 46
16 J. Hallos PGS 15 16 23 45 54
17 B. Marsh PGS 20 10 999 25 55
18 D. Walmsley WAR 23 17 16 32 56
19 M. Royal BLA 21 12 27 999 60
20 P. Payne BOV 10 13 37 999 60
21 R. Clarke PGS 19 23 19 999 61
22 A. Hall LYT 16 18 31 30 64
23 D. Hall CHS 17 22 999 40 79
24 B. Pickup PGS 24 33 24 48 81
25 M. Livesey ALL 22 25 38 999 85
26 G. Rugeroni WAR 31 37 36 22 89
27 R. Hopewell BMS 28 28 33 50 89
28 C. Moore PGS 35 32 25 35 92
29 A. Bond BMS 30 30 32 999 92
30 T. Sired SMI 26 42 30 37 93
31 M. Hughes CCS 999 34 22 42 98
32 S. Bagley SMI 25 999 20 55 100
33 A. Rogers CCS 999 24 21 57 102
34 J. Guest ALL 32 36 35 46 103
35 M. Tarrant BMS 45 27 999 34 106
36 J. Newman LOC 36 38 34 999 108
37 J. Cox LOC 41 43 26 52 110
38 S. Parfett FER 33 35 43 64 111
39 B. Pitman LOC 37 39 41 62 117
40 D. Hoyland LOC 40 41 39 59 120
41 C. Bush BOV 39 45 47 56 131
42 J. Parsons ALL 44 51 45 999 140
43 J. Coates LYT 43 50 54 65 147
44 A. McLeod CCS 34 56 999 63 153
45 R. Joyce SMI 50 48 55 999 153
46 L. Langfield BOV 51 54 52 70 157
47 J. Row WAR 999 52 44 67 163
48 C. Smith ALL 55 57 57 999 169
49 S. King SMI 999 49 51 69 169
50 J. Iles LYT 56 60 58 72 174
51 J. Lane WAR 52 59 999 71 182
52 A. Woodruff BOV 53 58 999 73 184
53 Filkins BLA 14 999 7 999 1020
54 D. Crowhurst FUS 999 19 999 13 1031
55 C. Alborough CHS 999 20 999 21 1040
56 S. Moore PHS 999 999 13 31 1043
57 S. Cox PHS 999 999 28 36 1063
58 J. Bailey STE 999 44 40 999 1083
59 M. Davies PHS 999 999 29 58 1086
60 D. Cross PGS 42 46 999 999 1087
61 S. McCabe LYT 999 40 53 999 1092
62 C. Milton LOC 48 47 999 999 1094
63 D. Collins WAR 999 999 50 47 1096
64 J. Colley LOC 999 53 46 999 1098
65 T. Furlong PGS 49 999 999 51 1099
66 R. Smith CHS 46 55 999 999 1100
67 O. Cox PHS 999 999 48 60 1107
68 C. Greenfield LOC 999 999 49 66 1114
69 J. Crabb LOC 999 999 56 75 1130
70 T. White LOC 999 26 999 999 2024
71 R. Voaden BOV 27 999 999 999 2025
72 N. Bird CHS 999 29 999 999 2027
73 L. Gibson PHS 29 999 999 999 2027
74 A. Beards CHS 999 31 999 999 2029
75 Haskell BLA 38 999 999 999 2036
76 S. Ayres PHS 999 999 42 999 2040
77 M. Calver ALL 54 999 999 999 2052
78 Robertson FUS 999 999 59 999 2057
79 Hickson LYT 999 999 60 999 2058
80 L. Perry CHS 999 61 999 999 2059
81 D. Green SAN 999 999 61 999 2059
TEAMS
1 Poole GS A 1 1 2 1 3 Team Champions
2 Broadstone 2 2 3 5 7
3 Carter CS 999 7 1 4 12
4 Wareham 5 8 4 7 16
5 St. Michael's 4 9 5 10 18
6 Lytchett M. 6 6 8 12 20
7 Lockyer's 9 5 6 14 20
8 Poole GS B 7 4 999 9 20
9 Allenbourn 10 10 9 999 29
10 Bovington 8 11 12 16 31
11 Corfe Hills 999 3 999 8 1010
12 Blandford 3 999 11 999 1013
13 Poole High 999 999 7 13 1019
14 Lockyer's B 999 12 10 999 1021