Home Poole and East Results
YEAR 8 / 9 BOYS Time
Pos Name School 4.45
1 B. Wilson PGS 4.52
2 L. Kellaway PGS 4.57
3 C. Heath BMS 5.03
4 E. Hicks PGS 5.06
5 W. Bristow PGS 5.08
6 T. Lovell PGS 5.09
7 A. Martin PGS 5.10
8 B. Navarrete-Duncan PHS 5.11
9 J. Williams SMI 5.12
10 G. Perkins LOC 5.12
11 J. Willingham STE 5.13
12 C. Corbin BMS 5.14
13 M. Oxford FER 5.16
14 J. Berry SWA 5.17
15 J. Evens CAR 5.18
16 K. Phillips BMS 5.21
17 J. Dickson PHS 5.22
18 S. Marzotti FER 5.23
19 A. Parsons PHS 5.24
20 A. Gee SAN 5.26
21 A. Colbert BMS 5.26
22 B. Salt SWA 5.26
23 W. Wood STE 5.27
24 J. Symington FER 5.28
25 C. Groves PHS 5.29
26 J. Costello STE 5.31
27 S. Whittall FER 5.33
28 B. Albert? FER 5.34
29 C. Bishop LOC 5.34
30 L. Horton FER 5.35
31 E. Morley LOC 5.35
32 V. Appleby LOC 5.36
33 C. Talbot PHS 5.37
34 M. Ineson ALL 5.39
35 S. Harris STE 5.41
36 C. King FER 5.41
37 B. Banfield PGS 5.41
38 H. Trevane SMI 5.44
39 B. Miles PHS 5.46
40 J. Burbidge WAR 5.48
41 J. Lee FER 5.49
42 H. Groves SWA 5.49
43 D. Thunder STE 5.51
44 C. Cocklin # HIL 5.51
45 T. Gardener STE 5.51
46 T. Cross PGS 5.52
47 J. Dixon PGS 5.53
48 D. Creech CAR 5.54
49 B. Poole SWA 5.55
50 C. Brewer CAR 5.56
51 M. Foy WAR 5.56
52 C. George SMI 5.57
53 C. Philpott EMM 5.57
54 O. McNeill LOC 5.58
55 J. Barton EMM 5.58
56 B. Thorp EMM 5.59
57 C. Cowley ALL 5.59
58 J. Keddy SWA 6.00
59 W. Benmore SWA 6.04
60 D. Sparey CAR 6.05
61 G. Rojers SMI 6.06
62 C. Stanley LOC 6.07
63 M. Dengel # HIL 6.07
64 J. Evans WAR 6.08
65 D. Creech CAR 6.11
66 G. Walker PGS 6.13
67 B. Tilley FER 6.13
68 E. Bartlett PGS 6.14
69 J. Miles ALL 6.18
70 S. Morris CAR 6.22
71 H. Prince ALL 6.23
72 H. Keep SAN 6.23
73 J. Iles EMM 6.24
74 L. Parker WAR 6.25
75 G. Surridge PGS 6.26
76 J. Prentis STE 6.40
77 L. Maher WAR 6.43
78 O. Kent SWA 6.43
79 W. Rowledge # HIL 6.44
80 B. Williamson SWA 6.44
81 J. Brown LOC 6.50
82 J. Holden # HIL 6.55
83 S. Rudd CAR 6.59
84 J. Hornsby CAR 7.07
85 A. Burn STE 7.13
86 A. Bell PGS 7.17
87 K. Ronce # HIL 7.21
88 K. Rudge # HIL 7.22
89 C. Orchard # HIL 7.47
90 7.48
91 T. Dedman # HIL 7.56
92 B. Carr #  HIL 8.12
93 J. Hann # HIL 8.17
94 C. Corredor CAR 8.21
95 M. Lant # HIL 8.31
96 V. Persand # HIL ?
97 D. Lloyd CAR ?
98 C. Barnes CAR ?
99 T. Parker CAR
(#) = Yr 6/7 
Teams:
1 Poole Grammar A 12
2 Broadstone 52
3 Poole High 69
4 Ferndown A 82
5 St Edward's 95
6 Poole Grammar B 96
7 Lockyer's A 102
8 Ferndown 123
9 Swanage A 127
10 Ferndown B 135
11 St Michael's 160
12 Carter A 173
13 Wareham 229
14 Allenbourn 231
15 Emmanuel 237
16 St Edward's B 249
17 Poole Grammar C 256
18 Swanage B 275
19 Carter B 331
20 Carter C 339
21 Lockyer's C * 195
(*) = only 3 runners