Home Poole and East Results
YEAR 6 / 7 BOYS Time
Pos Name School 4.59
1 E. Parslow WAR 5.02
2 R. Cooper BMS 5.07
3 P. Copeland SMI 5.16
4 B. North WMMS 5.16
5 C. Young WAR 5.18
6 L. Bevan OAK 5.19
7 J. Sherrell WMMS 5.20
8 J. Kent ALL 5.23
9 O. Robinson SAN 5.24
10 J. Kirkum SMA 5.26
11 O. Alcock SMA 5.27
12 A. Murray BPSP 5.32
13 G. Howes WAR 5.32
14 R. Warner OAK 5.33
15 N. Locke FER 5.35
16 W. Palmer BPSP 5.36
17 C. Asquith WMMS 5.36
18 A. Pritchard BMS 5.36
19 T. North WMMS 5.37
20 K. Stott SMA 5.41
21 H. George SMI 5.43
22 L. Coppard ALL 5.44
23 J. Egington BMS 5.45
24 W. Atherton FER 5.46
25 T. Godley SMA 5.47
26 W. Spriggs SMA 5.47
27 S. Peacock SWA 5.48
28 B. Rigler SMA 5.49
29 J. Bennett BPSP 5.49
30 D. Rowe ALL 5.49
31 N. Instone OAK 5.51
32 C. Cunniffe BPSP 5.52
33 M. Hill SMA 5.53
34 O. Aldridge BPSP 5.54
35 5.54
36 M. Darragh BPSP 5.54
37 K. Tomsett OAK 5.55
38 B. Neilson OAK 5.55
39 A. Matthews SAN 5.56
40 S. Foley SAN 5.57
41 J. Doherty SAN 5.57
42 C. Thorne SAN 5.57
43 C. Collins SAN 5.58
44 C. Ward SAN 5.58
45 5.58
46 A. Chadwick SMA 5.59
47 J. Lightfoot SAN 5.59
48 O. Hasford ALL 6.00
49 J. Salter ALL 6.00
50 J. Hamlin WMMS 6.01
51 S. Milson WMMS 6.01
52 M. Fall SMI 6.02
53 C. Brassington WAR 6.04
54 O. Pengelly SMI 6.04
55 C. Read WMMS 6.04
56 6.05
57 R. Burridge SWA 6.07
58 6.08
59 D. Lovett EMM 6.09
60 M. Kerai BMS 6.09
61 J. Taylor-Clark OAK 6.09
62 H. Best SAN 6.10
63 D. Powell SWA 6.11
64 C. Young ALL 6.12
65 G. Levinson ALL 6.12
66 T. Wollen SWA 6.14
67 O. Harrison EMM 6.15
68 6.16
69 T. Allen SAN 6.17
70 R. Bradley WAR 6.18
71 T. Hibbs SWA 6.20
72 R. Watkins OAK 6.20
73 R. Lockyer OAK 6.23
74 J. Walker WMMS 6.36
75 A. Smith WAR 6.36
76 L. Hayward WMMS 6.38
77 J. McFarlone EMM 6.39
78 J. Beck HAM 6.41
79 M. Cox HAM 6.42
80 J. Dennis SAN 6.43
81 L. Duncan SAN 6.46
82 J. Perryman EMM 6.46
83 A. Pym ALL 6.49
84 E. Thomas HAM 6.51
85 S. Butler HAM 7.05
86 S. Pegg HAM 7.12
87 M. Harding SWA 7.15
88 T. Clark WAR 7.19
89 J. Grace SWA 7.22
90 7.35
91 J. Tebbett WMMS 7.42?
92 J. Williams HAM
Teams:
1 WMMS 57
2 St. Mary's A 66
3 Wareham 72
4 Oakdale 88
5 Baden-Powell & St Peter's 89
6 Broadstone A 103
7 Allenbourne A 108
8 Ferndown  119
9 Sandford A 129
10 St. Michael's  130
11 St. Mary's B 133
12 Sandford B 176
13 WMMS B 230
14 Oakdale B 244
15 Allenbourne B 261
16 Emmanuel 285
17 Sandford C 292
18 Wareham B * 233
19 Swanage B * 247
20 Hamworthy 326
(*) = only 3 scorers