JUNIOR BOYS
POS NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 J. Goodworth Poole Grammar 7.19
2 B. Mogg Poole Grammar 7.24
3 S. Ham Poole Grammar 7.29
4 S. Maidment QE 7.31
5 O. Soulsby Poole Grammar 7.31
7 S. Fudge St. Edward’s 7.37
8 D. Gape Colfox 7.41
9 D. Rudenko St. Edward’s 7.43
10 A. Fitch QE 7.44
11 W. Gape Colfox 7.46
12 A. Clayton Poole Grammar 7.48
13 D. Snoxell Poole Grammar 7.50
14 S. Bewley Poole Grammar 7.52
15 C. Quinn QE 7.53
16 W. Gourlay Corfe Hills 7.54
17 S. Card Poole Grammar 7.55
18 O. Imber Colfox 7.55
19 J. Rafferty Poole Grammar 7.57
20 R. Mallace QE 7.57
21 O. Spriggs St. Edward’s 7.58
22 J. Parker Corfe Hills 7.59
23 C. White Poole High 7.59
24 S. Joy Cranborne 8.03
25 J. Williams Poole High 8.06
26 J. Turner West Moors 8.11
27 B. Love Corfe Hills 8.11
28 D. Martin Poole Grammar 8.12
29 S. Pugh Broadstone 8.13
30 J. Clemons Carter 8.14
31 A. Batchelor Colfox 8.15
32 B. Goodship Lockyer’s 8.16
33 B. Robinson Lockyer’s 8.17
34 J. Wright Poole Grammar 8.17
35 S. Wrixon Emmanuel 8.18
36 R. Keats Corfe Hills 8.19
37 A. Collins St. Michael’s 8.19
38 G. Newbury Poole Grammar 8.20
39 T. Neall St. Michael’s 8.21
40 E. Head Emmanuel 8.21
41 J. Blake Wareham 8.22
42 D. Bissell Poole Grammar 8.22
43 J. Arnold Carter 8.25
44 T. Callaghan West Moors 8.26
45 K. Hawkins Colfox 8.27
46 T. Worth St. Edward’s 8.27
47 J. Snook St. Michael’s 8.29
48 S. Fields Poole Grammar 8.29
49 M. Keel Lockyer’s 8.30
51 J. Tavinor Swanage 8.33
52 M. Parris Emmanuel 8.34
53 S. Elliot St. Edward’s 8.36
54 T. Filkins Blandford 8.37
55 F. Kerins Wareham 8.39
56 S. Darrah Poole High 8.41
57 D. Pudney Poole High 8.41
58 R. Marsh Poole Grammar 8.42
59 T. Pottinger Broadstone 8.42
60 T. Corbin St. Edward’s 8.43
62 S. Quarterman Lockyer’s 8.46
63 J. Trent Broadstone 8.50
64 C. Taylor St. Michael’s 8.55
65 R. Hargreaves Poole High 8.55
66 J. Mursell Allenbourn 8.56
67 P. Taylor Swanage 8.57
68 S. Freeman Lockyer’s 8.59
69 T. Saunders St. Edward’s 9.08
70 K. Edwards Poole High 9.08
71 L. Cave Poole High 9.11
72 D. Crossland Poole High 9.13
73 A. Dicker Swanage 9.15
74 T. Pugh Broadstone 9.17
75 C. Goldsmith Allenbourn 9.18
76 G. Goodall Wareham 9.18
78 J. Watson Swanage 9.25
79 S. Wells Allenbourn 9.25
80 D. Dew Colfox 9.25
81 J. Kelly Ferndown MS 9.28
82 S. Brown Cranborne 9.30
83 J. Larcombe Carter 9.31
84 A. Smith Allenbourn 9.31
85 J. Ado Carter 9.32
86 S. Godfrey Allenbourn 9.36
87 R. Jenkins Wareham 9.40
88 J. Dawson Poole Grammar 9.42
89 D. Seymour Corfe Hills 9.47
90 N. Ambrose Poole High 9.48
91 G. Westcotte Allenbourn 9.49
92 G. Corbin Allenbourn 9.50
93 C. Stones Allenbourn 9.50
94 O. Podbury Emmanuel 9.51
95 L. Scobie St. Edward’s 9.54
96 R. Moss Carter 9.56
97 T. Johnson Emmanuel 9.59
98 E. Wootten Emmanuel 10.00
99 R. Smith Allenbourn 10.01
100 J. Ricketts Carter 10.02
101 C. Denison QE 10.03
102 N. Bowditch Colfox 10.04
103 S. McKenna Wareham 10.11
104 I. Edwards Allenbourn 10.13
105 R. Tuck Cranborne 10.35
106 M. Buscali West Moors 12.00
TEAMS
1 Poole Grammar 11
2 Poole Grammar B 56
3 Colfox 68
4 St. Edward’s A 83
5 Corfe Hills 101
6 Poole Grammar C 119
7 Poole High A 161
8 St. Michael’s 172
9 Lockyer’s 176
10 Emmanuel 221
11 Broadstone 225
12 Poole Grammar D 236
13 Carter Community 241
14 Wareham 259
15 Swanage 269
16 St. Edward’s B 277
17 Poole High B 278
18 Allenbourn A 304
19 Allenbourn B 362
20 West Moors MS *176
21 Cranborne MS *211
* = only 3 scorers