MINOR GIRLS
POS NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 C. Roaf B. Powell & St.P 8.42
2 A-M. Strange Swanage 8.43
3 B. Letherby Colfox 8.52
4 H. Aldridge B. Powell & St.P 8.55
5 C. MacDonald St. Aldhelm’s 8.56
6 R. Stott St. Mary’s 8.56
7 B. Waters St. Aldhelm’s 9.04
8 K. Vowles West Moors 9.12
9 D. Maidment St. Michael’s 9.17
10 D. Burry Ferndown MS 9.21
11 N. Saini Broadstone 9.22
12 L. Pike Broadstone 9.23
13 A. Banahan St. Michael’s 9.26
14 G. Hart Lockyer’s 9.28
15 L. Culley B. Powell & St.P 9.31
16 S. Rhodes Swanage 9.32
17 W. Robertshaw Colfox 9.34
18 A. Bilson Broadstone 9.35
19 H. Clayton B. Powell & St.P 9.35
20 E. Aldridge B. Powell & St.P 9.38
21 H. Butt Colfox 9.41
22 A. Roberts Colfox 9.42
23 A. Mattacks Broadstone 9.42
24 G. Boreham Hamworthy 9.44
25 E. Cull Lockyer’s 9.44
26 M. Gave Colfox 9.46
27 E. Jack Milldown 9.48
28 R. Wilkinson Allenbourn 9.53
29 S. Hall Colfox 9.54
30 A. Moyse Broadstone 9.56
31 J. Stott St. Mary’s 9.56
32 H. Turner Emmanuel 9.57
33 E. Cunniffe B. Powell & St.P 9.59
34 B. O’Hare Broadstone 9.59
35 F. White St. Aldhelm’s 10.02
36 C. Anderson B. Powell & St.P 10.03
37 A. Phillips B. Powell & St.P 10.06
38 A. Alcock St. Mary’s 10.07
39 I. Marchant B. Powell & St.P 10.09
40 G. Poole St. Aldhelm’s 10.11
41 J. Dawe Colfox 10.13
42 L. Viney Wareham 10.17
43 E. Griffin Broadstone 10.18
44 R. Walker Broadstone 10.18
45 N. Gibbs Broadstone 10.19
46 J. Ford Wareham 10.20
47 C. Thomas St. Mary’s 10.22
48 L. Kimber Emmanuel 10.23
49 L. Kirkham Ferndown MS 10.24
50 I. Mullen Colfox 10.24
51 R. O’Connor St. Mary’s 10.30
52 L. Peacock Swanage 10.33
53 R. Varney Wareham 10.34
54 A. Burton Ferndown MS 10.35
55 E. Wallis Lockyer’s 10.36
56 E. Lewis Lockyer’s 10.38
57 E. Staddon Talbot 10.38
58 C. Ribbons Swanage 10.39
59 H. Bates Allenbourn 10.47
60 L. Bradbury Cranborne 10.45
61 C. Dominey Talbot 10.46
62 H. Everett Cranborne 10.47
63 M. Livermore Allenbourn 10.48
64 C. Mossom Allenbourn 10.50
65 R. Acaster Broadstone 10.52
66 L. Baron St. Michael’s 10.52
67 C. Herring B. Powell & St.P 10.53
68 M. Vowles West Moors 10.53
69 J. Arnold B. Powell & St.P 10.56
70 E. Wells Allenbourn 10.57
71 C. Charlton B. Powell & St.P 10.57
72 S. Morris St. Mary’s 10.58
73 C. Fraser Downlands 10.58
74 C. March Wareham 11.03
75 G. Heggs West Moors 11.03
76 A. Hobbs St. Michael’s 11.06
77 E. Carpenter Hamworthy 11.08
78 K. Clark Lockyer’s 11.08
79 A. Frampton Lockyer’s 11.09
80 H. Aldridge B. Powell & St.P 11.14
81 M. Connor Allenbourn 11.20
82 D. Wobley-Facer West Moors 11.27
83 A. Jones Lockyer’s 11.28
84 L. Marchant Wareham 11.34
85 S. Barrett-Donlan St. Mary’s 11.35
86 B. Chant Wareham 11.49
87 L. Wyatt B. Powell & St.P 11.53
88 L. Samuels St. Mary’s 11.58
89 S. Mills St. Mary’s 12.01
90 G. Perry Allenbourn 12.02
91 L. Jewell Hillbourne 12.07
92 H. Piesing Cranborne 13.09
93 L. Chadwick Talbot 13.09
94 E. Boylan West Moors 13.09
95 E. Baxter Hamworthy 13.30
96 D. Ransom West Moors 13.43
97 M. Gale Wareham 13.57
98 O. Collier Wareham 14.00
99 K. Cocklin Hillbourne 14.39
100 C. Jones Hillbourne 14.41
102 J. Wallams Emmanuel -
103 H. Tarier Hillbourne -
104 S. Hancock Hillbourne -
TEAMS
1 B. Powell & St. Peter’s A 39
2 Colfox A 63
3 Broadstone A 64
4 St. Aldhelm’s 87
5 St. Mary’s A 122
6 B. Powell & St. Peter’s B 126
7 Swanage 128
8 Colfox B 146
9 Lockyer’s 150
10 Broadstone B 151
11 St. Michael’s 164
12 Wareham A 215
13 Allenborne A 220
14 West Moors 233
15 B. Powell & St. Peter’s C 287
16 St. Mary’s B 296
17 Wareham B 365
18 Hillbourne 393
19 Ferndown *113
20 Emmanuel *182
21 Hamworthy *196
22 Talbot *211
23 Cranborne *214
* = only 3 scorers