MINOR BOYS
Pos Name School Pts
1 L. Kellaway Allenbourn 3 Poole & East Dorset Champion
2 B. Wilson Broadstone 4
3 A. Martin B. Powell & St. P 15
4 J. Osborne St. Mary’s 18
5 James Williams St. Michael’s 20
6 M. Logan B. Powell & St. P 22
7 J. Manley Broadstone 24
8 M. Haines Swanage 25
9 R. Lloyd Bovington 26
10 J. Wood Broadstone 28
11 S. Matthews Broadstone 31
12 M. Higbee Broadstone 32
13 C. Corbin Broadstone 40
14 A. Colbert Hillbourne 43
15 E. Hicks Bovington 57
16 C. Heath Broadstone 57
17 D. Lagan St. Mary’s 62
18 E. Pike Broadstone 63
19 J. Hobbs St. Michael’s 67
20 J. Downes Allenbourn 68
21 C. Robb Allenbourn 72
22 K. Phillips Broadstone 74
23 J. Symington Ferndown MS 76
24 M. Payne Lockyer’s 79
25 G. McArthur St. Mary’s 86
26 D. Guy Lockyer’s 91
27 B. Tiller Hillbourne 91
28 E. Hammond Broadstone 91
29 J. Angell Blandford 95
30 H. Weston Hamworthy 95
31 R. Cameron St. Aldhelm’s 95
32 C.Bishop Lockyer’s 99
33 L. Horton Ferndown MS 106
34 F. McDonnell Broadstone 106
35 T. Lovell Hillbourne 106
36 M. Carpenter Hamworthy 107
37 O. Tomic B. Powell & St. P 108
38 H. Wathen Broadstone 110
39 R. Johnson Talbot 112
40 J. Start Emmanuel 115
41 C. Smith Talbot 116
42 M. Oxford Ferndown MS 116
43 D. Thunder St. Aldhelm’s 120
44 Joe Williams St. Michael’s 122
45 S. Marzetti West Moors 122
46 L. Rees St. Aldhelm’s 135
47 O. Alcock St. Mary’s 146
48 T. Godley St. Mary’s 148
49 O. Aldridge B. Powell & St. P 148
50 S. White Broadstone 152
51 H. Fripp St. Mary’s 164
52 M. Ineson Allenbourn 169
53 T. Davidson B. Powell & St. P 169
54 B. Fry St. Aldhelm’s 170
55 J. Kimber Emmanuel 173
56 T. Smith B. Powell & St. P 176
57 J. Lee Ferndown MS 186
58 R. Jenkins Bovington 186
59 B. Waldron Lockyer’s 187
60 S. Harris B. Powell & St. P 188
61 L. Tapping St. Aldhelm’s 191
62 P. Hemsworth Lockyer’s 194
63 D. Dwyer Broadstone 199
64 A. Cuddy Broadstone ##
65 E. Hall Talbot ##
66 T. Price Ferndown MS ##
67 C. Doe Talbot ##
68 L. Girvin Emmanuel 218
69 L. Kirkham St. Mary’s ##
70 T. Dunn Blandford ##
71 J. Postlethwaite Swanage ##
72 J. Taylor Broadstone ##
73 L. Hayden St. Aldhelm’s ##
74 J. Foy Broadstone ##
75 T. Dodsworth St. Mary’s ##
76 M. Humphries Blandford ##
77 T. Evans Broadstone ##
78 D. Vieten West Moors ##
79 C. Coppard West Moors ##
80 D. Polkinghorne Hamworthy ##
81 D. Elliot St. Mary’s ##
82 J. Forsey-Price St. Aldhelm’s ##
83 M. Warwick Ferndown MS ##
84 A. Liversidge West Moors ##
85 J. Sheppard St. Aldhelm’s 314
86 E. Evans Cranborne ##
87 B. Martin St. Mary’s ##
88 W. Spriggs St. Mary’s ##
89 A. Arbuckle Hillbourne ##
90 D. Pegg Hamworthy ##
91 K. Butlin St. Mary’s ##
92 M. Mills St. Mary’s ##
93 A. Scoble St. Mary’s ##
94 S. Fisher Hamworthy ##
95 D. Chase Ferndown MS ##
96 R. Holden West Moors ##
97 R. Walkey Hillbourne ##
TEAMS
1 Broadstone A 3
2 Broadstone B 6
3 B. Powell & St. Peter’s A 11
4 St. Mary’s A 12
5 Allenbourn 19
6 Lockyer’s 19
7 Broadstone C 22
8 Bovington A 23
9 St. Aldhelm’s A 24
10 Hillbourne A 24
11 Emmanuel A 25
12 Ferndown Middle A 25
13 St. Michael’s 32
14 Swanage Middle 38
15 Talbot 42
16 St. Mary’s B 50
17 B. Powell & St. Peter’s B 50
18 Broadstone D 52
19 Hamworthy A 53
20 West Moors A 54
21 Blandford 58
22 St. Aldhelm’s B 68
23 Cranborne 68
24 Ferndown Middle B 69
25 St. Mary’s C 70
26 Sandford 72