MINOR BOYS
Pos Name School Time
1 B. Wilson Broadstone 8.03
2 L. Kellaway Allenbourn 8.08
3 S. Joy Cranborne 8.15
4 James Williams St. Michael’s 8.27
5 J. Osborne St. Mary’s 8.30
6 J. Manley Broadstone 8.33
7 J. Kay Emmanuel 8.34
8 S. Marzetti West Moors 8.40
9 M. Haines Swanage 8.44
10 R. Lloyd Bovington 8.45
11 A. Martin B. Powell & St. P 8.46
13 M. Logan B. Powell & St. P 8.47
12 S. Matthews Broadstone 8.47
14 M. Collins Broadstone 8.48
15 M. Payne Lockyer’s 8.53
17 A. Kennard Emmanuel 8.56
16 J. Wood Broadstone 8.56
18 E. Hicks Bovington 8.57
19 D. Lagan St. Mary’s 8.58
20 J. Hobbs St. Michael’s 9.01
22 R. Johnson Talbot 9.02
21 C. Corbin Broadstone 9.02
23 D. Guy Lockyer’s 9.05
24 E. Pike Broadstone 9.05
26 A. Colbert Hillbourne 9.06
25 B. Navarrete Oakdale  9.06
27 H. Weston Hamworthy 9.07
28 M. Carpenter Hamworthy 9.07
29 K. Phillips Broadstone 9.09
30 G. McArthur St. Mary’s 9.12
31 M. Higbee Broadstone 9.12
32 J. Downes Allenbourn 9.13
33 C.Bishop Lockyer’s 9.14
34 B. Tiller Hillbourne 9.17
35 C. Smith Talbot 9.21
36 C. Robb Allenbourn 9.21
38 J. Angell Blandford 9.22
37 J. Symington Ferndown MS 9.22
39 Joe Williams St. Michael’s 9.24
41 O. Tomic B. Powell & St. P 9.26
40 M. Oxford Ferndown MS 9.26
42 T. Smith B. Powell & St. P 9.27
44 J. O’Hanlon Bovington 9.28
43 F. McDonnell Broadstone 9.28
45 O. Alcock St. Mary’s 9.29
47 L. Horton Ferndown MS 9.30
46 J. Grills Blandford 9.30
48 J. Berry Swanage 9.31
49 M. Whittle Bovington 9.34
50 J. Dickerson Lockyer’s 9.34
52 J. Lee Ferndown MS 9.35
51 A. Janes Cranborne 9.35
53 J. Start Emmanuel 9.39
54 O. Aldridge B. Powell & St. P 9.42
55 T. Lovell Hillbourne 9.43
56 R. Jenkins Bovington 9.45
57 C. Closter Hillbourne 9.46
58 T. Long Oakdale  9.47
59 R. Handcock Oakdale  9.47
60 B. Waldron Lockyer’s 9.48
61 J. Davies Oakdale  9.49
64 H. Fripp St. Mary’s 9.50
63 M. Ineson Allenbourn 9.50
62 H. Wathen Broadstone 9.50
65 T. Godley St. Mary’s 9.51
66 J. Kirkham St. Mary’s 9.51
67 A. Cuddy Broadstone 9.52
68 T. Dunn Blandford 9.53
69 T. Burrow Oakdale  9.53
70 F. Moors Oakdale  9.54
71 D. Dwyer Broadstone 9.55
72 J. Fisher Sandford 9.56
73 C. Fowler Swanage 9.56
75 T. Davidson B. Powell & St. P 9.57
74 N. Coe Swanage 9.57
76 A. Rose Hamworthy 9.58
77 J. Taylor Broadstone ##
79 J. Dobson Bovington ##
78 A. Nichols Oakdale  ##
80 M. Humphries Blandford ##
81 P. Shrestha Blandford ##
82 S. Harris B. Powell & St. P ##
84 L. Kirkham St. Mary’s ##
83 T. Dodsworth St. Mary’s ##
85 S. White Broadstone ##
86 D. Vieten West Moors ##
87 A. Willett Sandford ##
89 E. Hall Talbot ##
88 L. Maher Sandford ##
90 L. Dominey Ferndown MS ##
91 B. Martin St. Mary’s 10.14
93 D. Pitman Bovington 10.15
92 B. Wheatley West Moors 10.15
94 L. Girvin Emmanuel 10.16
95 M. Hill St. Mary’s 10.16
97 D. Elliot St. Mary’s 10.17
96 J. Fleming St. Mary’s 10.17
98 A. Murray B. Powell & St. P 10.19
# P. Hemsworth Lockyer’s 10.21
99 A. Liversidge West Moors 10.21
# E. Evans Cranborne 10.21
# J. Kimber Emmanuel ##
# D. Polkinghorne Hamworthy ##
# M. Warwick Ferndown MS ##
# J. McNair Emmanuel ##
# T. Evans Broadstone ##
# R. Cowley Hamworthy ##
# L. Allen Emmanuel ##
# D. Pegg Hamworthy ##
# J. Foy Broadstone ##
111 C. Coppard West Moors ##
# M. Darragh B. Powell & St. P 10.41
# M. Barker-Diamond Hamworthy ##
# M. Clemens Lockyer’s ##
# W. Holland Wareham ##
# R. Addiscott Emmanuel 10.51
# J. Fowler Bovington ##
# K. Butlin St. Mary’s ##
# A. Arbuckle Hillbourne ##
# C. Henley Oakdale  ##
# J. Beck Hamworthy ##
# M. Mills St. Mary’s ##
# W. Spriggs St. Mary’s 11.11
# S. Brewer-Smith Ferndown MS 11.11
# S. Fisher Hamworthy 11.46
# D. Chase Ferndown MS ##
# A. Scoble St. Mary’s ##
# R. Walkey Hillbourne -
# R. Holden West Moors -
# R. Hindle Bovington -
# J. Woolston Oakdale  -
TEAMS:
1 Broadstone A 33
2 Broadstone B 90
3 St. Mary’s A 99
4 B. Powell & St. Peter’s A 107
5 Bovington A 121
6 Lockyer’s 121
7 Allenbourn 133
8 Emmanuel A 171
9 Hillbourne A 172
10 Ferndown Middle A 176
11 Oakdale A 203
12 Broadstone C 203
13 Swanage Middle 204
14 Blandford 232
15 Hamworthy A 234
16 St. Mary’s B 278
17 West Moors A 285
18 B. Powell & St. Peter’s B 309
19 Oakdale B 337
20 Broadstone D 339
21 Bovington B 345
22 St. Mary’s C 366
23 Emmanuel B 430
24 Ferndown Middle B 443
25 Hamworthy B 451
26 St. Mary’s D 462
27 St. Michael’s *63
28 Talbot *146
29 Cranborne *154
30 Sandford *247
* = only 3 scorers