Pos Name School Time
1 L. Kellaway Allenbourn 6.22
2 B. Wilson Broadstone 6.27
3 M. Logan B. Powell & St. P 6.34
4 A. Martin B. Powell & St. P 6.38
5 R. Mountain St. Michael’s 6.44
6 J. Osborne St. Mary’s 6.45
7 M. Higbee Broadstone 6.46
8 R. Lloyd Bovington 6.48
9 J. Manley Broadstone 6.50
10 J. Wood Broadstone 6.51
11 James Williams St. Michael’s 6.53
12 S. Matthews Broadstone 6.54
13 Joe Williams St. Michael’s 6.57
14 J. Symington Ferndown MS 6.58
15 M. Collins Broadstone 6.59
16 C. Robb Allenbourn 7.00
17 C. Corbin Broadstone 7.00
18 J. Hobbs St. Michael’s 7.00
19 E. Hicks Bovington 7.01
20 H. Wathen Broadstone 7.02
21 C. Heath Broadstone 7.05
22 M. Haines Swanage 7.06
23 J. Downes Allenbourn 7.08
24 F. McDonnell Broadstone 7.08
25 E. Pike Broadstone 7.09
26 L. Horton Ferndown MS 7.13
27 A. Kellard Emmanuel 7.15
28 E. Hammond Broadstone 7.17
29 G. McArthur St. Mary’s 7.18
30 D. Lagan St. Mary’s 7.19
31 H. Weston Hamworthy 7.20
32 J. O’Hanlon Bovington 7.20
33 J. Angell Downlands 7.22
34 C. Doe Talbot 7.23
35 C. Smith Talbot 7.24
36 T. Godley St. Mary’s 7.25
37 O. Tomic B. Powell & St. P 7.25
38 T. Price Ferndown MS 7.26
39 K. Phillips Broadstone 7.27
40 P. McCarron Wareham 7.27
41 M. Carpenter Hamworthy 7.28
42 M. Oxford Ferndown MS 7.28
43 M. Payne Lockyer’s 7.29
44 J. Fisher Sandford 7.31
45 S. Harris B. Powell & St. P 7.34
46 A. Burridge Turlin Moor 7.34
47 J. Start Emmanuel 7.35
48 R. Jenkin Bovington 7.36
49 J. Burbidge Wareham 7.37
50 L. Rees St. Aldhelm’s 7.37
51 R. Cameron St. Aldhelm’s 7.37
52 A. Collins Allenbourn 7.38
53 O. Aldridge B. Powell & St. P 7.39
54 H. Fripp St. Mary’s 7.39
55 D. Dwyer Broadstone 7.40
56 B. Fry St. Aldhelm’s 7.40
57 O. Alcock St. Mary’s 7.41
58 D. Thunder St. Aldhelm’s 7.41
59 J. Postlethwaite Swanage 7.41
60 B. Chapel-Whitlock Turlin Moor 7.42
61 D. Guy Lockyer’s 7.42
62 J. Taylor Broadstone 7.42
63 A. Murray B. Powell & St. P 7.43
64 A. Vatcher B. Powell & St. P 7.45
65 L. Kirkham St. Mary’s 7.45
66 C. Bassett Bovington 7.46
67 T. Evans Broadstone 7.46
68 M. Ineson Allenbourn 7.47
69 J. Foy Broadstone 7.47
70 R. Johnson Talbot 7.48
71 J. Allen Ferndown MS 7.50
72 P. Hemsworth Lockyer’s 7.50
73 J. Hicks Allenbourn 7.52
74 S. Allen Sandford 7.53
75 T. Dunn Blandford 7.54
76 L. Tapping St. Aldhelm’s 7.55
77 E. Hall Talbot 7.55
78 J. Lee Ferndown MS 7.56
79 A. Cuddy Broadstone 7.56
80 R. Gover Wareham 7.57
81 J. Evans Wareham 7.57
82 B. Waldron Lockyer’s 7.59
83 M. Clemens Lockyer’s 8.00
84 J. Iles Emmanuel 8.03
85 A. Turner Emmanuel 8.03
86 M. Humphries Downlands 8.03
87 T. Dyke Swanage 8.04
88 G. Surridge B. Powell & St. P 8.05
89 S. McCormack Sandford 8.05
90 T. Dodsworth St. Mary’s 8.07
91 K. Jenkins Wareham 8.07
92 D. Elliot St. Mary’s 8.09
93 L. Hayden St. Aldhelm’s 8.10
94 R. Cowley Hamworthy 8.12
95 M. Warwick Ferndown MS 8.15
97 J. Forsey-Price St. Aldhelm’s 8.20
98 J. Sheppard St. Aldhelm’s 8.24
99 L. Charsley Emmanuel 8.28
100 C. Buxton Bovington 8.30
101 E. La Bouchaldiere Allenbourn 8.32
102 W. Slack Wareham 8.34
103 C. Hamerbrough Emmanuel 8.38
104 D. Polkinghorne Hamworthy 8.43
105 W. Spriggs St. Mary’s 8.44
106 J. Castello St. Mary’s 8.45
107 T. Randle St. Mary’s 8.46
108 P. Shrestha Downlands 8.46
109 L. Keggan Wareham 8.47
110 C. Jacobs Milldown 8.47
111 K. Butlin St. Mary’s 8.52
113 J. Jenner Sandford 8.57
114 J. Daniels Wareham 8.59
115 J. Orbell Ferndown MS 9.03
116 A. Scoble St. Mary’s 9.08
117 G. Hagans Turlin Moor 9.14
118 D. Chase Ferndown MS 9.21
119 K. Tanner Ferndown MS 9.27
120 I. Haidary Turlin Moor 9.30
121 L. Tweed B. Powell & St. P 9.32
122 S. Fisher Hamworthy 9.32
123 J. Malvon Hamworthy 9.33
124 D. Pegg Hamworthy 9.34
125 J. Beck Hamworthy 9.36
126 M. Cowler Turlin Moor 9.38
127 B. Martin St. Mary’s 9.40
128 C. Dodd Milldown 9.46
Teams
1 Broadstone A 28
2 St. Michael’s 47
3 Broadstone B 64
4 B. Powell & St. Peter’s A 89
5 Allenbourn 92
6 Broadstone C 98
7 St. Mary’s A 101
8 Bovington 107
9 Ferndown Middle A 120
10 St. Aldhelm’s A 215
11 Talbot 216
12 Broadstone D 223
13 Emmanuel 243
14 Wareham A 250
15 Lockyer’s 258
16 St. Mary’s B 266
17 B. Powell & St. Peter’s B 268
18 Hamworthy A 270
19 Sandford 320
20 Turlin Moor 343
21 Ferndown Middle B 359
22 St. Aldhelm’s B 364
23 St. Mary’s C 410
24 Wareham B 416
25 Hamworthy B 494
26 Swanage Middle 168 (*)
27 Downlands 227 (*)
(*) = only 3 scorers