Pos Name School Time
1 B. Letherby Colfox 7.58
2 B. Waters St. Aldhelm’s 8.16
3 R. Stott St. Mary’s 8.17
4 C. Roaf B. Powell & St.P 8.21
5 H. Butt Colfox 8.31
6 H. Aldridge B. Powell & St.P 8.33
7 E. Aldridge B. Powell & St.P 8.35
8 H. Clayton B. Powell & St.P 8.37
9 D. Burry Ferndown MS 8.39
10 A. Bilson Broadstone 8.39
11 M. Gape Colfox 8.42
12 C. MacDonald St. Aldhelm’s 8.43
13 W. Robertshaw Colfox 8.46
14 J. Dawe Colfox 8.47
15 A-M. Strange Swanage 8.48
16 P. Gallacher Blandford 8.49
17 G. Hart Lockyer’s 8.5
18 N. Saini Broadstone 8.5
19 L. Culley B. Powell & St.P 8.51
20 E. Cunniffe B. Powell & St.P 8.51
21 D. Clarke Emmanuel 8.58
22 L. Pike Broadstone 8.58
23 S. Rhodes Swanage 9.04
24 H. McErlane Broadstone 9.06
25 P. Burton Broadstone 9.06
26 G. Poole St. Aldhelm’s 9.07
27 H. Turner Emmanuel 9.08
28 S. Hall Colfox 9.09
29 J. Stott St. Mary’s 9.09
30 K. Vowles West Moors 9.11
31 A. Phillips B. Powell & St.P 9.11
32 C. Anderson B. Powell & St.P 9.13
33 A. Mattacks Broadstone 9.13
34 J. Arnold B. Powell & St.P 9.14
35 E. Cull Lockyer’s 9.15
36 F. White St. Aldhelm’s 9.16
37 E. Wells Allenbourn 9.21
38 G. Heggs West Moors 9.24
40 H. Kane St. Michael’s 9.29
41 C. Charlton B. Powell & St.P 9.32
42 S. Mills St. Mary’s 9.34
43 H. Everett Cranborne 9.35
44 G. Boreham Hamworthy 9.36
45 L. Peacock Swanage 9.37
46 L. Baron St. Michael’s 9.38
47 C. Thomas St. Mary’s 9.38
48 L. Bradbury Cranborne 9.39
49 A. Alcock St. Mary’s 9.4
50 M. Lockyer Cranborne 9.4
51 M. Livermore Allenbourn 9.41
52 C. Fraser Blandford 9.41
53 E. Griffiths Broadstone 9.42
54 A. Moyse Broadstone 9.43
55 B. Thomas Colfox 9.54
56 E. Lewis Lockyer’s 9.55
57 C.Irving Allenbourn 9.55
58 R. Acaster Broadstone 9.55
59 G. Perry Allenbourn 9.56
60 K. Wells Allenbourn 9.56
61 I. Mullen Colfox 9.56
62 S. Pink Colfox 9.58
63 C. Ribbons Swanage 9.58
64 R. O’Connor St. Mary’s 10
65 M. Vowles West Moors 10
66 L. Samuels St. Mary’s 10
67 N. Mooney Sandford 10
68 S. Hughes St. Michael’s 10
69 L. Kimber Emmanuel 10.1
70 E. Marchant Hamworthy 10.1
71 S. Smith Ferndown MS 10.1
72 E. Carpenter Hamworthy 10.1
73 C. Dominey Talbot 10.1
74 C. Langford Allenbourn 10.1
75 E. Staddon Talbot 10.2
76 C. Lawson Ferndown MS 10.2
77 S. Morris St. Mary’s 10.2
78 K. Clark Lockyer’s 10.2
79 R. Hancock Blandford 10.2
80 A. Jones Lockyer’s 10.2
81 A. Frampton Lockyer’s 10.2
82 R. Wilkinson Allenbourn 10.3
83 A. Saunders Talbot 10.3
84 J. Clayton Allenbourn 10.3
85 T. Strawn Blandford 10.3
86 A. Hobbs St. Michael’s 10.3
87 A. Taylor St. Michael’s 10.4
88 S. Barrett-Donlan St. Mary’s 10.4
89 G. Heaton Blandford 10.5
92 K. Howard Lockyer’s 11.2
93 H. Piesing Cranborne 11.2
94 E. Boylan West Moors 11.3
95 G. Hanrahan West Moors 11.3
96 R. Mason Lockyer’s 11.4
97 S. White West Moors 11.4
98 J. Hallett Sandford 12.4
99 L. Jewell Hillbourne 11
100 E. Baxter Hamworthy 12.5
101 C. Jones Hillbourne 12.5
Teams:
1 B. Powell & St. Peter’s A 25
2 Colfox A 30
3 Broadstone A 74
4 St. Aldhelm’s 76
5 B. Powell & St. Peter’s B 102
6 St. Mary’s A 121
7 Swanage 146
8 Colfox B 158
9 Broadstone B 165
10 Lockyer’s A 186
11 Allenborne A 204
12 West Moors 227
13 Blandford 232
14 Cranborne 234
15 St. Michael’s 240
16 St. Mary’s B 256
17 Hamworthy 286
18 Allenborne B 300
19 Lockyer’s B 349
20 Emmanuel * 117
21 Ferndown * 156
22 Talbot * 231
* = only 3 scorers