Year 8 & 9 Boys
Pos Name School Time
1 M.Dear PHS 5. 38
2 J.Partridge CHS 46
3 G.Atkins PHS 57
4 A.Carpenter PHS 58
5 J.Davies QES 59
6 A.Sampson PGS 6. 05
7 J.Dent PUR 16
8 J.Goodnorth PGS 17
9 A.Sloan PGS 20
10 S.Ham PGS 23
11 R.McKenna QES 25
12 C.Moore EMM 26
13 A.Clayton PGS 31
14 A.Wall BMS 36
15 T.Brophy CHS 41
16 T.Star PHS 43
17 K.Spinney BMS 44
18 L.Trew BMS 44
19 R.Lewis CHS 45
20 D.Garner FUS 46
21 C.Ozanne SED 47
22 P.Roots FUS 47
23 J.Baker BMS 47
24 R.Colling QES 48
25 O.Trew CHS 49
26 H.Linden FMS 50
27 J.Sullivan FMS 51
28 S.Maidment SMI 51
29 D.Rodenko SED 52
30 W.Gourlay BMS 52
31 C.Cooper PHS 53
32 T.Biles LOC 53
33 D.Jacobs BLA 55
34 J.Cassell LOC 55
35 F.Martin QES 56
36 A.Fitch SMI 57
37 C.Quinn SMI 59
39 T.Davies QES 59
40 R.Marsh PGS 7. 00
41 T.Hill PHS 00
42 B.Allcock BMS 02
43 D.Holden FUS 03
44 t.worth SED 04
45 L.Rigler ASH 05
46 J.Dobson PUR 05
47 L.Middlewick CAR 06
48 A.Lavender PGS 08
49 L.Clarke LOC 09
50 N.Seller QES 09
51 L.Holderness PHS 10
52 L.Schmidt SED 11
53 J.Crowlsey FMS 11
54 S.Hall SAN 12
55 M.Bowie BMS 13
56 L.Orchard LOC 14
57 D.Baker WM 14
58 J.Phillips ASH 15
59 M.Sotherton WM 16
60 L.Hall SAN 17
61 B.Manley PGS 17
62 D.Trowbridge SED 18
63 W.Loveless BOV 18
64 D.Scott WM 20
65 A.Connolly ASH 20
66 B.Maybury EMM 21
67 C.Roberts SMI 22
68 J.Wright EMM 22
69 A.Ball ALL 24
70 H.Tilley ASH 26
71 D.Ableu WM 27
72 J.Birch WAR 30
73 K.Morris FMS 31
74 J.Hector PGS 31
75 R.Morris ASH 32
76 N.Reeks CHS 34
77 J.Bareham SED 35
78 D.Betts PHS 36
79 A.Lee BOV 36
80 D.Sparrow SED 39
81 S.Birrell CHS 40
82 J.Seabright PHS 40
83 D.Hook ASH 41
84 R.Moss CAR 42
85 D.Stiggants CHS 44
86 E.Marshal EMM 45
87 J.Rickets CAR 57
88 J.Larcombe CAR 8 01
89 J.Rickaby ASH 01
90 G.Keep SAN 02
91 J.Moriarty WAR 02
92 J.Street EMM 05
93 L.Mussell FMS 06
94 L.Jordan SAN 08
95 G.Eyles SAN 13
96 J.Parsons WAR 14
97 C.Dennison ALL 17
98 J.Beck PHS 18
99 J.Steventon ALL 25
100 B.Smith ALL 25
101 A.White CAR 34
102 A.Tanswell ASH 37
103 R.Knott CAR 38
104 L.W-Jones SAN 40
105 R.Petitt PHS 52
106 L.Norman SAN 9. 02
107 C.Budge BOV 14
108 A.Short ASH 10. 43
Teams:
1 Poole HS A 24
2 Poole GS A 33
3 Corfe Hills 61
4 Broadstone 72
5 Q. Elizabeth 75
6 Emmanuel 132
7 St. Edward's 146
8 Poole GS B 162
9 St. Michael's 168
10 Lockyer's 171
11 Ferndown Middle 179
12 Poole HS B 201
13 West Moors 251
14 Ashdown A 282
15 Sandford 298
16 Ashdown B 305
17 Carter CSC 306
18 Allenbourn 365
19 Ferndown Upper (*) 85
20 Bovington (*) 249
21 Wareham (*) 269
(*) = only three scorers