Year 8 & 9 Girls
Pos Name School Time
1 S. Notley SED 7. 20
2 D. Shrosbree SMI 25
3 J. Vickers PHS 39
4 N. Guiney PHS 44
5 N. Bissett BLA 58
6 H. Smith PHS 8. 03
7 S. Ramsbottom PGS 10
8 G. Rowsell PHS 14
9 H. Marchant PHS 20
10 L. Black SMI 21
11 ? 22
12 C. Burrows PGS 23
13 B. Davies EMM 31
14 H. Roberts CHS 33
15 P. Chester CHS 37
16 L. Harvey PUR 38
17 C. Jamison PGS 40
18 Charlotte Roberts BMS 42
19 A. Jones PHS 43
20 E. Fellows FUS 46
21 C. Steel LOC 47
22 M. Lancaster LOC 47
23 C. Coombes PGS 51
24 D. Rowlands BLA 54
25 L. Tomlinson BOV 55
26 S. Tinnion PGS 56
27 S. Logan BMS 59
28 R. Thurbon QE 9. 01
29 C. Ferris QE 01
30 A.Pearcy SED 02
31 V. Wright PGS 04
32 H. Darragh PGS 06
33 G. Adey CHS 07
34 B. Davis BLA 08
35 H. Jack BLA 08
36 L. Barfoot SAN 10
37 A. Brown SED 10
38 S. Davies PGS 11
39 S. Short ASH 11
40 N. Underwood CHS 14
41 K. Haas BOV 16
42 N. Spice PHS 19
43 N. Element ASH 19
44 N. Childs LOC 21
45 S. Orchard ASH 25
46 S. Toombs QE 27
47 S. Scott WMMS 28
48 C. Clapp ASH 28
49 G. W-Podbury QE 29
50 E. Marples PHS 29
51 B. Connor ALL 30
52 B. Morris PGS 30
53 M. Alcock SED 32
54 M. Carlyle SAN 39
55 L. Ferenczy PGS 40
56 L. Squire FUS 42
57 K. Matzen WAR 48
58 E. Pilborough BMS 50
59 J. Bretherton SED 50
60 K. Pierce SAN 54
61 J. Kirby QE 59
62 R. King QE 59
63 B. Whitwell WAR 10. 04
64 L. Woolley WAR 05
65 B.Philp ALL 06
66 M. Irwin WAR 07
67 E. King SED 08
68 I. Ibbotson WAR 08
69 B. Hart WMMS 09
70 L. Downs FER 14
71 J. Emery SMI 19
72 J. Alfert FUS 21
73 A. Buxton BOV 23
74 D. Rex FER 26
75 L. Sutton SMI 29
76 C.Payne ASH 31
77 C. Best SAN 37
78 E. Witham SAN 44
79 S. Rose ASH 46
80 Chloe Roberts BMS 53
81 R. Eyres PHS 54
82 N. E-Viana FUS 11. 32
83 G. Gillingham FUS 32
84 J. Riggs LOC 39
85 C. Crumpler LOC 40
86 E. Rofe LOC 41
87 M. Sadler WMMS 49
88 S. Smith WAR 55
89 A. Biles SAN 58
90 H. Ball SAN 59
91 E. Midgley WAR 12. 02
92 ? 36
93 ? 37
94 K. England SAN 40
95 C. Bretherton SED 13. 04
96 N. Wakelin WMMS 23
97 C. Naraghi WMMS 23
TEAMS
1 Poole High A 21
2 Parkstone GS A 59
3 Blandford 98
4 Corfe Hills 102
5 Poole High B 120
6 St. Edward's 121
7 Parkstone GS B 127
8 Queen Elizabeth's 152
9 St. Michael's 158
10 Lockyer's 171
11 Ashdown 175
12 Broadstone 183
13 Sandford A 227
14 Ferndown Upper 230
15 Wareham 252
16 West Moors 299
17 Sandford B 351
18 Bovington (*) 139
(*) = only three scorers