Year 6 & 7 Boys 2,275m
Pos Name School Time
1 G. Atkins HAM 7. 43 Poole & E. Dorset Champion
2 T. Holmes BMS 58
3 P. Green SMA 08. 00
4 R. Gloyns HAY 00
5 L. Chandler BMS 03
6 N. Hamp FER 07
7 J. Partridge LOC 10
8 T. Hutton BMS 11
9 A. Carpenter HAM 15
10 B. Girkins OMH 17
11 N. Easthope BPSP 24
12 A. Curry SMI 26
13 S. Cook HAM 26
14 J. Foot OSR 29
15 R. Ineson (?) BMS 30
16 G. C-Maber CCS 31
17 A. Sloan SMI 32
18 A. Brooks BPSP 33
19 J. Thorpe CCS 33
20 A. Richardson CCS 33
21 A. Clayton BPSP 36
22 J. Weld OMH 36
23 A. Lockyer OSR 37
24 W. Selfe OMH 38
25 C. Lickiss CCS 40
26 R. Ineson (?) BMS 42
27 Josh Taylor SMA 42
28 N. Pestana OMH 45
29 T. Starr HAM 46
30 P. Richards OMH 46
31 J. Bradley WMM 47
32 J. White LOC 52
33 S. Filkins STL 53
34 L. Bartlett BMS 53
35 E. Parr OMH 54
36 L. Holderness HAM 57
37 A. Conroy SMA 59
38 J. Lewis SMI 9. 00
39 C. Hughes HAM 03
40 C. Haskell HAY 03
41 D. Pugh BMS 04
42 J. Robb ALL 05
43 J. Lacey BMS 07
44 G. Robson HAM 08
45 C. Avins OSR 08
46 O. Williams FER 09
47 E. Cooper ALL 09
48 J. Williams BPSP 09
49 B. Freeman LOC 10
50 J. Babbs STL 11
51 H. H-D'Aeth OMH 13
52 A. Brown SMA 14
53 E. Lush BPSP 15
54 S. Fleming FER 17
55 D. Garnett OSR 18
56 D. Rattray HAM 20
57 A. White LOC 21
58 Joe Taylor SMA 21
59 E. Hodge SMI 23
60 T. Moysey SMI 23
61 D. Longland ALL 24
62 C. Ozanne STJ 24
63 J. Thompson WAR 24
64 J. Dewhurst STL 26
65 T. Prior FER 26
66 L. Wright SMA 27
67 M. Alberry WAR 28
68 S. Edwards OMH 29
69 R. Whatkins ALL 32
70 M. Davies WAR 33
71 A. Menin SMI 33
72 J. Collins BMS 37
73 B. Harding STL 37
74 J. Brennan BMS 41
75 R. Smith BPSP 42
76 A. Mains OMH 42
77 M. Churchward OSR 42
78 L. Boylan WMM 44
79 J. Potteron OSR 44
80 A. Dochniak HAY 46
81 L. Daly WMM 47
82 T. Bridgewater HAY 48
83 R. Brown BPSP 48
84 O. Black WMM 49
85 J. Robson YAR 49
86 S. Dew ALL 49
87 T. Scanlon BPSP 50
88 ? 50
89 T. Gibbs HAM 52
90 J. Friend STL 53
91 E. McLester BPSP 53
92 N. E-Harding OMH 55
93 G. Farnie SMI 56
94 A. Mitchell OMH 56
95 R. Loveless BOV 58
96 T. Worth SMA 58
97 E. Russell OMH 59
98 J. Emery SMI 00
99 C. Collinson BOV 10. 00
100 M. Pack BOV 05
101 J.Owen SMI 06
102 D. Loy STL 07
103 P. Sykes LOC 09
104 S. Black HAY 10
105 D. Redsell STL 11
106 N. Riddell YAR 11
107 A. Dougan WAR 14
108 J. Soulsby SMA 14
109 S.Woodruff ALL 16
110 F. Caines ALL 25
111 B. Wadey OMH 26
112 ? 28
113 E. Sherbrooke OMH 29
114 A. Hardwick YAR 32
115 ? 32
116 T. Holland SAN 32
117 J. Birch SMA 36
118 N. Jeffery HAY 36
119 M. Phippard SAN 42
120 J. Bosworth HAY 47
121 M. Charron OMH 49
122 H. Prior FER 50
123 S. Murray SMA 50
124 R. Holland STL 52
125 D. Isles WAR 53
126 R. Oliver STL 54
127 F. Chapman OMH 00
128 W. Wheeler ALL 11. 35
129 A. Payne BOV 36
130 M. Jeziorek ALL 51
131 T. Baker WAR
Teams
1 Broadstone MS "A" 30
2 Hamworthy "A" 52
3 Castle Court 80
4 Old Malthouse "A" 84
5 B. Powell & St. P "A" 98
6 St. Mary's "A" 119
7 St. Michael's "A" 126
8 Oakdale & South Rd 137
9 Broadstone MS "B" 144
10 Lockyer's Middle 145
11 Ferndown Middle 171
12 Hamworthy "B" 175
13 Old Malthouse "B" 184
14 Haymoor 206
15 Allenbourn "A" 219
16 St. Leonard's "A" 220
17 West Moors 274
18 B. Powell & St. P "B" 298
19 Wareham Middle 307
20 St. Michael's "B" 322
21 St. Mary's "B" 328
22 Old Malthouse "C" 359
23 St. Leonard's "B" 421
24 Bovington Middle 423
25 Allenbourn "B" 433
26 Old Malthouse "D" 470
27 Yarrells (*) 305
(*) = only three scorers