Minor Girls
Home ] Up ]

Dorset Schools Cross Country Championships Wey Valley School, Sat. 19th Jan 2002
Minor Girls Junior Girls Intermediate Girls Senior Girls
Minor Boys Junior Boys Intermediate Boys Senior Boys

Girls

Minor

6 to score

     

SCORING

   
           

Bourne

North

S & West

P & East

Pos

 

Name

Team

Time

         

1

101

H Stammas

Bourne

8m 18

 

1

     

2

121

Georgina Varley

North

21

   

2

   

3

141

Hannah Jeanes

S & West

32

     

3

 

4

164

Harriet Hughes

P & East

36

       

4

5

169

Becky Neal

P & East

39

       

9

6

122

Keely Perham

North

40

   

8

   

7

143

Robyn Cummings

S & West

42

     

10

 

8

161

Charlotte Ingham

P & East

50

       

17

9

144

Philly Roberts

S & West

53

     

19

 

10

142

Danielle Ackerman

S & West

54

     

29

 

11

123

Rosie Benham-Fawcett

North

55

   

19

   

12

127

Alice Geddes

North

59

   

31

   

13

103

N Scott

Bourne

9m 00

 

14

     

14

124

Sophie Palmer

North

3

   

45

   

15

166

Sophia Card

P & East

7

       

32

16

163

Rosy Pain

P & East

9

       

48

17

125

Emma Head

North

9

   

62

   

18

128

Camilla Culver

North

17

         

19

126

Izzy Birch-Reynardson

North

17

         

20

162

Young

P & East

21

       

68

21

151

Millie Forrest

S & West

21

     

50

 

22

167

Victoria Smale

P & East

25

         

23

148

Tanya Carter

S & West

25

     

73

 

24

174

Emma Partridge

P & East

28

         

25

173

Elliott

P & East

28

         

26

132

Sam Goldsmith

North

30

         

27

131

Philippa Parker

North

31

         

28

105

E Whittley

Bourne

36

 

42

     

29

104

R Answer

Bourne

40

 

71

     

30

129

Tatty Woodhouse

North

42

         

31

146

Kim Fawcett

S & West

46

         

32

109

R Brown

Bourne

46

 

103

     

33

152

Kirsty Ford

S & West

50

         

34

149

Leanne Knight

S & West

51

         

35

171

Jackson

P & East

51

         

36

107

T Langmead

Bourne

52

 

139

     

37

106

S Lynch

Bourne

53

         

38

172

Cheney

P & East

55

         

39

168

Christie Byrne

P & East

10m 00

         

40

135

Kerrie Lacey

North

1

         

41

134

Kelly Tobin

North

1

         

42

133

Phoebe Hunter-McIlveen

North

2

         

43

111

A Eltarably

Bourne

7

         

44

165

H O'Neile

P & East

10

         

45

170

Brooke Wilson

P & East

14

         

46

153

Sally Toogood

S & West

11m 32

         

47

145

Sam Rickard

S & West

13m 40

         
                   
           

Bourne

North

S & West

P & East

     

Team Result

Scores

 

139

62

73

68

       

Positions

4

1

3

2