Overview

PARTICIPATION
Minor Boys
Minor Girls
Junior Boys
Junior Girls
Inter Boys
Inter Girls
Senior Boys
Senior Girls


Sheet 1: PARTICIPATION


PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS



1 ALL SAINTS 27 LEWESTON

2 ALLENBOURN 28 OAKDALE SOUTH ROAD

3 AVONBOURNE 29 OAKMEAD

4 B.POWELL & ST. PETER'S 30 PARKSTONE GRAMMAR

5 BEAMINSTER 31 POOLE GRAMMAR

6 BOURNEMOUTH BOYS 32 POOLE HIGH

7 BOURNEMOUTH GIRLS 33 PORT REGIS

8 BROADSTONE MS 34 PORTCHESTER

9 BRYANSTON 35 PURBECK

10 BUDMOUTH 36 QE

11 CANFORD 37 SANDFORD

12 CASTLE COURT 38 SHERBORNE BOYS

13 CLAYESMORE 39 SHERBORNE GIRLS

14 CLAYESMORE PREP 40 SHERBORNE PREP

15 COLFOX 41 ST. EDWARD'S

16 CORFE HILLS 42 ST. KATHARINE'S

17 FERNDOWN MS 43 ST. MARY'S POOLE

18 GILLINGHAM 44 ST. MARY'S SHAFTESBURY

19 GLENMOOR 45 ST. MICHAEL'S

20 GRYPHON 46 ST. PETER'S

21 HANFORD 47 STURMINSTER NEWTON

22 HIGHCLIFFE 48 TALBOT HEATH

23 HILLBOURNE 49 THOMAS HARDYE

24 HOOKE COURT 50 TWYNHAM

25 KINGS HIGH 51 WENTWORTH

26 KNIGHTON HOUSE 52 WEST MOORS



53 WINTON









RACE NUMBERS










BOYS GIRLS


MINOR 91 100


JUNIOR 83 102


INTER 49 56


SENIOR 33 22



256 280



Total numbers: 536









AREA COMPETITION











NORTH S & W P & EAST B'TH

MINOR GIRLS 33
95 160


1st No team 2nd 3rd

MINOR BOYS 84
54 61


3rd No team 1st 2nd

JUNIOR GIRLS 38 134 102 82


1st 4th 3rd 2nd

JUNIOR BOYS 110 203 39 77


3rd 4th 1st 2nd

INTER GIRLS 80 125 74 30


3rd 4th 2nd 1st

INTER BOYS 74
71 71


3rd No team 1st 2nd

SENIOR GIRLS 51
75


1st No team 2nd No team

SENIOR BOYS 63
46 62


3rd No team 1st 2nd

Sheet 2: Minor Boys


MINOR BOYS


1 L. Kellaway Allenbourn 8. 51
2 A. Smith Clayesmore
55
3 R. Kirkpatrick Colfox 9. 15
4 J. Williams St. Michael's
17
5 R. Cooper Broadstone
18
6 T. Leonard Twynham
23
7 G. Bourne Port Regis
27
8 D. Norton Sturminster Newton
28
9 J. Halliwell Bournemouth Boys
38
10 E. Hicks West Moors
38
11 T. Highnam Clayesmore
39
12 G. St. Mary's Poolell St. Peter's
42
13 A. Fernandez St. Peter's
44
14 J. Dougan St. Peter's
45
15 S. Matthews Broadstone
46
16 J. Mondino Highcliffe
47
17 E. Welch Clayesmore
49
18 J. Read Bournemouth Boys
53
19 J. Kent Allenbourn
54
20 A. Colbert Hillbourne
55
21 J. Simms Gillingham
55
22 F. C-Drew B. Powell & St. Peter's
55
23 C. Corbin Broadstone
56
24 K. Phillips Broadstone
59
25 B. Asplen Clayesmore 10. 02
26 J. Greenwood Winton
02
27 H. George St. Michael's
03
28 L. Horton Ferndown Middle
03
29 M. Fall St. Michael's
09
30 H. Helyer Bournemouth Boys
13
31 J. L-Cascante St. Peter's
15
32 D. Case Portchester
18
33 J. Castello St. Mary's Poole
20
34 J. Symington Ferndown Middle
23
35 J. Larcombe Colfox
26
36 S. Lucas Gillingham
26
37 M. Egan St. Peter's
27
38 C. King West Moors
29
39 J. Cook Twynham
31
40 J. Lee Ferndown Middle
32
41 C. Norton Highcliffe
32
42 B. Tiller Oakdale South Road
33
43 H. Trehane St. Michael's
34
44 G. Walker Oakdale South Road
36
45 O. Esposity Bournemouth Boys
38
46 B. North West Moors
40
47 T. Smith B. Powell & St. Peter's
43
48 L. Hall St. Katharine's
45
49 B. Huthwaite Clayesmore
45
50 J. Osmound Wentworth
46
51 O. Alcock St. Mary's Poole
46
52 M. Pearce St. Katharine's
48
53 T. Godley St. Mary's Poole
49
54 C. Smith Sherborne Prep
50
55 N. Stickley Colfox
52
56 R. Warner Oakdale South Road
52
57 B. Keane St. Mary's Poole
53
58 S. Dinsden St. Katharine's
53
59 D. Shanks St. Katharine's
53
60 C. Patrick Wentworth
56
61 K. Tomsett Oakdale South Road
57
62 W. Spriggs St. Mary's Poole 11. 00
63 A. Murray B. Powell & St. Peter's
01
64 O. Aldridge B. Powell & St. Peter's
03
65 C. Guy Kapp Gillingham
06
66 C. Attwood Sherborne Prep
14
67 R. Nelson Portchester
18
68 T. Davidson B. Powell & St. Peter's
20
69 A. Geal Gillingham
23
70 M. Goddard Highcliffe
26
71 N. Instone Oakdale South Road
28
72 G. Surridge B. Powell & St. Peter's
30
73 C. Coleman Colfox
36
74 D. Wylie Sherborne Prep
37
75 R. King Portchester
41
76 B. Gallastegui Sherborne Prep
42
77 T. Macauley Portchester
46
78 J. H-Coombs St. Katharine's
48
79 J. Sherborne Prepaf Gillingham
50
80 L. Kirkham St. Mary's Poole
51
81 T. Lee St. Katharine's
52
82 C. Carter Wentworth 12. 01
83 A. Mawdsley Gillingham
03
84 E. Connor West Moors
07
85 T. Austwick Oakdale South Road
08
86 B. Richmond Twynham
22
87 J. Nevin Bournemouth Boys
27
88 J. Heffell All Saints
30
89 O. Williams Wentworth
51
90 C. Asquith West Moors 13. 30
91 S. Milson West Moors
31






TEAMS


1 CLAYESMORE PREP 55

2 BROADSTONE 67

3 ST. PETER'S 70

4 BOURNEMOUTH G 102

5 ST. MICHAEL'S 103

6 COLFOX 166

7 WEST MOORS 178

8 GILLINGHAM 191

9 ST. MARY'S POOLE 194

10 B. POWELL & ST. PETER'S 196

11 OAKDALE SOUTH ROAD 203

12 ST. KATHARINE'S 217

13 PORTCHESTER 251

14 SHERBORNE PREP 270

15 WENTWORTH 281


Sheet 3: Minor Girls


MINOR GIRLS


1 I Glaisher St. Mary's Shaftesbury 8. 09
2 B. Whittall All Saints
42
3 R. Bucklow Sherborne Prep
43
4 S. Stewart Clayesmore Prep
47
5 E. Butterworth Bournemouth Girls
49
6 S. Hutchings Gillingham
51
7 G. Tucker Castle Court
54
8 N. Slade Colfox
56
9 L. Gray Leweston
58
10 G. Ma Leweston 9. 00
11 Z. Beasley St. Mary's Poole
01
12 C. Roaf B. Powell & St. Peter's
02
13 H. Rainbow Hanford
05
14 H. Seymour Knighton House
06
15 S. Rogers Broadstone Middle
08
16 C. Hewett Leweston
10
17 M. Clarke Hanford
16
18 L. Wilmore Colfox
17
19 R. Edwards Hooke Court
18
20 ? ?
19
21 E. Smart St. Mary's Shaftesbury
21
22 T. Bruce-Smith St. Mary's Shaftesbury
22
23 S. Cole Colfox
23
24 A. Phillips B. Powell & St. Peter's
23
25 G. Watson Sherborne Prep
24
26 H. Aldridge B. Powell & St. Peter's
25
27 R. Anderson-D Sherborne Prep
26
28 L. Priestley St. Katharine's
27
29 H. Clayton B. Powell & St. Peter's
27
30 E. Jones Twynham
31
31 A. Boothright Castle Court
31
32 K. Mountain St. Michael's
32
33 A. Armstrong Colfox
32
34 No Name Colfox
32
35 P. Gill Oakmead
33
36 E. Morley Clayesmore Prep
35
37 T. Taylor Hanford
35
38 E. Aldridge B. Powell & St. Peter's
36
39 M. Curtis Sandford
37
40 A. Lloyd Hanford
38
41 A. McCarthy Leweston
38
42 B. Blyth St. Mary's Shaftesbury
38
43 C. Melville Talbot Heath
39
44 J. Stott St. Mary's Poole
40
45 E. Wilcox St. Peter's
44
46 F. Alywand Leweston
45
47 L. Pike Broadstone Middle
45
48 P. Pentreath Knighton House
46
49 C. Papold Hanford
47
50 P. Foster Hanford
48
51 T. Scott B. Powell & St. Peter's
48
52 G. Farthing St. Mary's Shaftesbury
49
53 M. Crook Oakdale South Road
49
54 H. McErlane Broadstone Middle
50
55 P. Chasty Ferndown Middle
52
56 C. Thornton Castle Court
53
57 B. Connor Talbot Heath
54
58 J. Cole Bournemouth Girls
56
59 E. Pickford Clayesmore Prep 10. 01
60 S. Newlin Clayesmore Prep
03
61 G. Nicklen St. Peter's
08
62 R. Fitzpatrick Twynham
10
63 O. Byrne Clayesmore Prep
11
64 M. Fell Gillingham
12
65 L. Henning Talbot Heath
12
66 F. Hockey Talbot Heath
15
67 L. Makin Oakdale South Road
17
68 S. Macey-Dare Talbot Heath
18
69 E. Beasley St. Mary's Poole
21
70 J. Uusna St. Peter's
23
71 C. Corell St. Mary's Shaftesbury
23
72 V. Webb Castle Court
24
73 R. Watkins Broadstone Middle
25
74 C. Skene Talbot Heath
26
75 A. Proctor St. Katharine's
26
76 L. Blair Knighton House
27
77 F. Perkins Knighton House
28
78 E. Lalor St. Peter's
29
79 E. P-Traupaud Avonbourn
30
80 L. Samuels St. Mary's Poole
30
81 M. Rolston St. Mary's Poole
31
82 G. Herd Wentworth
32
83 M. Wellman Oakdale South Road
33
84 S. Bradshaw St. Peter's
35
85 L. Symington Ferndown Middle
37
86 C. Thomas St. Mary's Poole
37
87 E. Neville St. Katharine's
40
88 L. Sandoe St. Peter's
41
89 No Name Knighton House
41
90 S. Duffy St. Katharine's
42
91 G. Heggs Wentworth
43
92 C. Cole St. Michael's
46
93 C. Edwards Sherborne Prep
48
94 Amy Leweston
50
95 E. Davey Twynham
54
96 Z. Oak St. Michael's
56
97 L. Abbott Gillingham
58
98 G. Tarr Clayesmore Prep
58
99 H. Merrifield Oakdale South Road
58
100 A. Clark St. Michael's 11. 15






TEAMS


1 LEWESTON 76

2 COLFOX 82

3 ST. MARY'S SHAFTESBURY 86

4 B.POWELL & ST. PETER'S 91

5 HANFORD 107

6 SHERBORNE PREP 148

7 CLAYESMORE PREP 159

8 CASTLE COURT 166

9 BROADSTONE MS 189

10 ST. MARY'S POOLE 204

11 KNIGHTON HOUSE 215

12 TALBOT HEATH 231

13 ST. PETER'S 254

14 ST. KATHARINE'S 280

15 OAKDALE SOUTH ROAD 302

16 ST. MICHAEL'S 320


Sheet 4: Junior Boys


JUNIOR BOYS


1 B. Westhenry All Saints 13. 51
2 B. Mogg Poole Grammar
53
3 O. Soulsby Poole Grammar 14. 56
4 B. Willson Poole Grammar 15. 00
5 T. Graves Bryanston
11
6 S. Card Poole Grammar
15
7 A. Brain Bournemouth Boys
16
8 H. Lane Sherborne
19
9 S. Walrond Bournemouth Boys
24
10 D. King Poole High
25
11 D. Long St. Peter's
34
12 E. Clements Gillingham
38
13 C. Balmer Twynham
41
14 C. Groves Poole High
44
15 M. Fry Colfox
46
16 A. Batchelor Colfox
47
17 J. Willingham St. Edward's
48
18 D. Druce Twynham
52
19 D. Toth Winton
53
20 E. Wicks Twynham
57
21 D. Bissel Poole Grammar
59
22 T. Mcauley Poole Grammar 16. 00
23 W. King Poole Grammar
05
24 C. Pearce Twynham
10
25 J. Cowland Twynham
21
26 S. Paterson Gillingham
23
27 C. Bareham Twynham
24
28 W. Stephenson Canford
27
29 A. Rodriguez Gillingham
35
30 G. Watson SherborneP
39
31 M. Nott-Bower SherborneP
41
32 D. Martin Poole Grammar
44
33 J. Comer Clayesmore
47
34 B. Kirkton Highcliffe
48
35 R. West Corfe Hills
50
36 S. Elliott St. Edward's
51
37 L. Turnell-Ritson Bryanston
54
38 A. Walford Gillingham
55
39 S. Pugh Corfe Hills
56
40 J. Snook Queen Elizabeth's
59
41 E. Pike Broadstone Middle 17. 03
42 S. Marzetti West Moors Middle
04
43 ? Gillingham
05
44 J. Dunford Poole Highcliffe
06
45 K. Munn Poole Highcliffe
08
46 D. Lagan St. Edward's
14
47 S. Atkinson Highcliffe
16
48 T. Young Bournemouth Boys
20
49 J. Wood Broadstone Middle
22
50 A. Atkins St. Peter's
23
51 P. Angeli Clayesmore
23
52 M. Higbee Broadstone Middle
24
53 S. Darragh Poole Highcliffe
25
54 O. Rhodes Clayesmore
26
55 T. Pugh Corfe Hills
27
56 F. Warner Colfox
29
57 D. Smith Colfox
35
58 D. Huxley Colfox
36
59 C. Kennedy St. Peter's
36
60 J. Allen Corfe Hills
36
61 J. Keal Corfe Hills
43
62 ? Gillingham 18. 03
63 J. R-Wilmore Bournemouth Boys
06
64 M. Swindlehurst Broadstone Middle
07
65 W. Kennedy Clayesmore
09
66 B. Fry Poole Highcliffe
14
67 A. Goldsmith King's High
22
68 D. Reeves Poole Highcliffe
26
69 D. Wilkinson Sherborne
29
70 B. Doggrell Sherborne Prep
30
71 R. Lyndsey Bournemouth Boys
33
72 M. Oxford Ferndown Middle
56
73 C. Beesley West Moors Middle 19. 05
74 G. Price Clayesmore
08
75 D. Hill Ferndown Middle
10
76 B. Kerley Poole Highcliffe
13
77 R. Godfrey Ferndown Middle
17
78 L. Dominey Ferndown Middle
45
79 J. White Corfe Hills
55
80 J. Goulding Ferndown Middle
55
81 J. Wilson St. Edward's
59
82 J. Stone St. Edward's

83 A. Richardson West Moors Middle







TEAMS


1 POOLE GS 15

2 TWYNHAM 75

3 POOLE GS "B" 98

4 GILLINGHAM 105

5 POOLE HIGH 113

6 BOURNEMOUTH 127

7 COLFOX 144

8 ST. EDWARD'S 180

9 CORFE HILLS 189

10 CLAYESMORE 203

11 BROADSTONE 206

12 POOLE HIGH "B" 263

13 FERNDOWN MS 302


Sheet 5: Junior Girls


JUNIOR GIRLS


1 G. Howie Talbot Heath 13. 49
2 R. Bourne Port Regis 14. 02
3 S. Haysom Talbot Heath
30
4 P. Booth Leweston
47
5 E. Taylor Talbot Heath
53
6 L. Willows Bryanston
57
7 S. Stewart Leweston 15. 02
8 S. Hawkins Leweston
11
9 B. Letherby Colfox
18
10 W. Robertshaw Colfox
21
11 F. Deverell Hanford
28
12 A. Roberts-W Colfox
35
13 M. Bunbury St. Mary's Shaftesbury
40
14 R. Brenton Corfe Hills
43
15 S. Allen Queen Elizabeth's
46
16 A. Lane Parkstone Grammar
47
17 P. Notley St. Edward's
48
18 B. Kramer Clayesmore
50
19 L. Chitty Parkstone Grammar
55
20 I. Huntington Talbot Heath
59
21 D. Burry Ferndown 16. 09
22 O. Cottenden Clayesmore
11
23 O. Esposti Bournemouth Girls
24
24 M. Harding Sherborne Girls
28
25 C. Hooper Leweston
31
26 E. Colebatch Sherborne Prep
36
27 C. Miller Gillingham
38
28 M. Wade Hanford
41
29 K. Kerridge Knighton House
43
30 G. Stalley Talbot Heath
48
31 S. Mahmoud Bournemouth Girls
51
32 H. Butt Colfox
54
33 R. Colebatch St. Mary's Shaftesbury
58
34 E. Lewis Parkstone Grammar 17. 04
35 M. Edwards Beaminster
06
36 S. Hall Colfox
07
37 J. Kennedy Leweston
16
38 L. Kirkham Ferndown
16
39 M. Mackean Sherborne Girls
17
40 A. Bilson Parkstone Grammar
17
41 R. Smythe Talbot Heath
18
42 E. Peers Hanford
18
43 L. Courtauld Queen Elizabeth's
19
44 S. Cann Avonbourne
21
45 J. Burry Queen Elizabeth's
24
46 S. Horton Queen Elizabeth's
32
47 W. Cavendish Hanford
34
48 R. Stott Parkstone Grammar
37
49 A. Downes Knighton House
43
50 O. Gregory Leweston
49
51 E. Horn Twynham
56
52 L. Bowker Leweston
58
53 L. Du Cros Twynham
59
54 C. Cook Bournemouth Girls 18. 00
55 E. Hamilton Clayesmore
04
56 C. Phillips Bournemouth Girls
07
57 T. Rogers Parkstone Grammar
10
58 C. Jones Broadstone Middle
14
59 J. Pan St. Edward's
16
60 K. Miskin Knighton House
25
61 K. GeaL Gillingham
26
62 G. Hull Oakmead
27
63 T. Carter Oakmead
27
64 R. Booth Sherborne Girls
35
65 P. Munoz St. Mary's Shaftesbury
36
66 A. Non Bournemouth Girls
39
67 M. Townshend Knighton House
42
68 M. Titley St. Mary's Shaftesbury
45
69 G. Glaister Hanford
46
70 A. Alcock St. Edward's
51
71 K. Adkin Poole High
56
72 E. Parr Poole High
56
73 L. Kay Ferndown 19. 07
74 L. Moncrieff Poole High
10
75 S. Betts Broadstone Middle
12
76 ? ?
13
77 N. Brown Twynham
16
78 ? ?
18
79 H. Jackson Clayesmore
18
80 R. Walker Broadstone Middle
19
81 M. Livermore Broadstone Middle
29
82 E. Marchant Poole High
42
83 B. Clements Gillingham
46
84 K. Mills St. Edward's
47
85 G. Old Corfe Hills
58
86 C. Steare Corfe Hills
59
87 K. Haskell Clayesmore 20. 11
88 P. Vickery Gillingham
14
89 H. Bairstow Hanford
18
90 G. Baker-R St. Edward's
51
91 F. Strachan Sherborne Prep
52
92 K. Marshall Wentworth
55
93 L. Arbis Sherborne Prep
59
94 C. Dear St. Edward's 21. 09
95 C. Tiller Avonbourne
13
96 F. Gapp Avonbourne
13
97 E. Hill St. Edward's
17
98 C. Crett Gillingham
31
99 U. Guess Gillingham
43
100 I. Phillips St. Edward's
53
101 A. Morgan Poole High 22. 31
102 T. Hepburn Poole High
33
103 J. Price Wentworth
44
106 S. Dale Wentworth 26. 23
107 L. Hornton Wentworth
25






TEAMS


1 TALBOT HEATH 29

2 LEWESTON 44

3 COLFOX 63

4 PARKSTONE 109

5 HANFORD 128

6 Q. ELIZABETH 149

7 BOURNEMOUTH SG 164

8 CLAYESMORE 174

9 ST. MARY'S 179

10 KNIGHTON HOUSE 205

11 ST. EDWARD'S 230

12 GILLINGHAM 259

13 BROADSTONE 294

14 POOLE HIGH 299

15 ST. EDWARD'S "B" 381

16 WENTWORTH 408


Sheet 6: Inter Boys


INTERMEDIATE BOYS


1 A. Sloan Poole Grammar 15. 29
2 J. Partridge Corfe Hills
32
3 R. Horton Winton
32
4 F. Bailey Twynham 16. 14
5 F. O'Reilly Bournemouth Boys
19
6 H. Brotherton-Ratcliffe Bryanston
23
7 F. Cook Budmouth
37
8 C. White-Andrews Clayesmore
57
9 A. Sampson Poole Grammar 17. 01
10 O. Tweed Colfox
08
11 T. Austin Budmouth
18
12 O. Teenan Bournemouth Boys
21
13 E. Graves Bryanston
22
14 H. Hudson Sherborne
22
15 N. Tauwhare Bryanston
24
16 J. Will Thomas Hardye
39
17 G. Atkins Poole High
45
18 T. Hole Sherborne
49
19 R. Kirkpatrick Clayesmore
54
20 J. Goodnorth Poole Grammar 18. 05
21 F. Kirkland Sherborne
07
22 A. Clayton Poole Grammar
08
23 S. Burrows Bournemouth Boys
19
24 O. Bridges Bournemouth Boys
21
25 S. Boucher Poole High
24
26 S. Burt Portchester
30
27 A. Steele Bournemouth Boys
38
28 W. Smith Bournemouth Boys
41
29 D. Peart Thomas Hardye
45
30 S. Rowe Thomas Hardye
50
31 S. Shanks Gillingham
51
32 S. Ham Poole Grammar
51
33 J. innes Portchester
58
34 ? ?
59
35 H. Seal Portchester 19. 09
36 S. Scudamore Portchester
15
37 T. Ricketts Poole High
19
38 H. Cooper Portchester
29
39 C. Adams Gillingham
30
40 P. Stokes Portchester
30
41 S. Maidment Queen Elizabeth's
53
42 R. Sams Poole High 20. 13
43 C. De Lange Gillingham
25
44 J. Masterton Gillingham
25
45 J. Burt Poole High
48
46 L. Cave Poole High
53
47 W. Trowbridge Gillingham
59
48 S. Christopher Gillingham 21. 00
49 R. Marsh Poole Grammar
29






TEAMS


1 POOLE GS 52

2 BOURNEMOUTH S 64

3 POOLE HIGH 121

4 PORTCHESTER 130

5 GILLINGHAM 157


Sheet 7: Inter Girls


INTERMEDIATE GIRLS


1 M. Courtney Talbot Heath 15. 31
2 D. Shrosbree Queen Elizabeth's
46
3 A. Mason King's High
56
4 D. Harper-Brown Avonbourne 16. 10
5 A. Jones Poole High
14
6 J. Bawa Bournemouth Girls
47
7 L. Fry Twynham 17. 06
8 B. Head Leweston
09
9 J. Hunt Twynham
17
10 S. Moxey St. Edward's
26
11 S. Wilson Clayesmore
34
12 E. Alexander Bryanston
37
13 L. Ackerman Colfox
46
14 C. Taylor Leweston
50
15 A. Pyrgos Bryanston
54
16 C. Burrows Parkstone Grammar 18. 00
17 A. MacDonald Colfox
06
18 M. Moxey St. Edward's
09
19 Fullegar Colfox
16
20 S. Emms St. Mary's Shaftesbury
21
21 S. Warren Bryanston
29
22 J. Morris Thomas Hardye
29
23 S. Notley St. Edward's
39
24 L. Hayley Colfox
44
25 P. Maltby Sherborne Girls
45
26 S. Crisp Twynham
58
27 R. Cotton Gillingham 19. 04
28 F. Munro St. Mary's Shaftesbury
05
29 K. Holmes-Evans Parkstone Grammar
10
30 G. Smith Thomas Hardye
16
31 H. Darragh Parkstone Grammar
22
32 S. Davies Parkstone Grammar
23
33 L. Comyn St. Mary's Shaftesbury
45
34 C. Dibben Glenmoor
58
35 E. Wheeler Bryanston
59
36 M. Alcock St. Edward's 20. 01
37 G. Clapham Gillingham
18
38 ? Colfox
25
39 L. Robinson Leweston
35
40 L. Harvey Purbeck
59
41 L. Jackson St. Mary's Shaftesbury 21. 10
42 S. Long King's High
14
43 B. Hovell St. Mary's Shaftesbury
15
44 J. Edwards Leweston
40
45 I. Boon Leweston
41
46 A. Rides Twynham
53
47 M. Jones Twynham
53
48 E. Frampton Wentworth 22. 42
49 K. Ferryhough Wentworth 23. 08
50 T. Elsen Sherborne Girls
16
51 B. Coward Gillingham 24. 29
52 G. Mulholland Avonbourne
34
53 ? Gillingham 25. 32
54 H. Batty-Smith Gillingham
45
55 ? Gillingham
56
56 ? Gillingham
56






TEAMS


1 COLFOX 73

2 BRYANSTON 83

3 ST. EDWARD'S 87

4 TWYNHAM 88

5 LEWESTON 105

6 PARKSTONE 108

7 ST. MARY'S 122

8 GILLINGHAM 168


Sheet 8: Senior Boys


SENIOR BOYS


1 P. Park Bryanston 23. 16
2 R. Ineson Corfe Hills
36
3 R. Feltham Bournemouth Boys
40
4 L. Chandler Corfe Hills
53
5 G. Shrosbree Queen Elizabeth's 24. 30
6 J. Share Poole Grammar
50
7 C. Mugan St. Peter's 25. 14
8 J. Blackmore Bournemouth Boys
19
9 L. Mayes Sherborne Boys
24
10 A. Parks Clayesmore
31
11 J. Whittle Poole High
38
12 R. Hodges Bryanston 26. 15
13 J. Marsh Bournemouth Boys
23
14 P. Hogg St. Peter's
24
15 O. Longland Sherborne Boys
26
16 J. Evans Bryanston
28
17 J. Davies St. Peter's
29
18 P. James Corfe Hills
31
19 P. Haywood Bryanston
32
20 C. Irvani Bryanston
45
21 A. Clegg Bryanston
50
22 ? ?
57
23 ? ? 27. 13
24 M. Underwood Bournemouth Boys
27
25 A. Wood Corfe Hills
38
26 J. Judson Canford
54
27 N. Eyton Poole High 28. 35
28 H. Pontifex Clayesmore
36
29 J. Stephenson Canford 30. 18
30 A. Menzies Canford
18
31 G. Davidson Canford 31. 17
32 M. Triniman Canford 33. 44
33 O. Thorne Canford
57






TEAMS


1 BRYANSTON 48

2 BOURNEMOUTH 48

3 CORFE HILLS 49

4 CANFORD 116


Sheet 9: Senior Girls


SENIOR GIRLS


1 V. Ockenden Thomas Hardye 15. 46
2 A. Murray-Gourlay Gryphon 16. 09
3 J. Freeman Parkstone Grammar
21
4 O. Antrobus Bryanston
28
5 ? ?
29
6 ? ?
36
7 K. Allen Queen Elizabeth's
42
8 B. Neal Corfe Hills
45
9 D. Batt Thomas Hardye
52
10 K. Lewer Bournemouth Girls 17. 03
11 C. O'Connor Bryanston
17
12 E. Boon Bryanston
48
13 L. Barron Sherborne Girls 18. 16
14 K. Ireland Thomas Hardye
31
15 H. Sanderson Thomas Hardye
37
16 A. Hayes Sherborne Girls 19. 02
17 A. Clements Leweston
08
18 G. Woolley Purbeck
30
19 M. V-Johncey Parkstone Grammar
43
20 E. Risness Parkstone Grammar
45
21 B. Turner Sherborne Girls
47
22 A. Jay Bryanston 20. 18






TEAMS


1 THOMAS HARDYE 39

2 BRYANSTON 49