Overview

MG
MB
JG
JB
IG
IB
SG
SB


Sheet 1: MG

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Minor Girls










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 641 Amelia Vance
Somerset
Wellington School
07:01
2 642 Alice Davis
Somerset
Hugh Sexeys
07:09
3 562 Sara Flower
Avon
Backwell
07:12
4 561 Rosie Allen
Avon
Castle
07:15
5 625 Holly Bankes
Gloucestershire
Wycliffe
07:16
6 610 B Bickel
Dorset
Baden Powell & SP
07:17
7 609 P Bramwell Reeks
Dorset
Talbot Combined
07:18
8 626 Grace Knapp
Gloucestershire
Rendcomb college
07:19
9 643 Jess Brown
Somerset
Queens College
07:20
10 577 Katie Hughes
Cornwall
Helston
07:27
11 627 Molly D'Arcy Rice
Gloucestershire
Beaudesert Park
07:30
12 578 Ellie Ringwood
Cornwall
Mounts Bay
07:31
13 593 Emma England
Devon
Plymstock
07:32
14 595 Annabel Heath
Devon
West Buckland
07:33
15 611 M Woods
Dorset
Lockyers
07:34
16 565 Hannah Hobbs
Avon
Castle
07:35
17 597 Evee Banbury
Devon
Chulmleigh
07:36
18 568 Eloise Brown
Avon
Colstons
07:37
19 644 Lauren Dolan
Somerset
Millfield Prep
07:38
20 658 Caitlin Wosika
Wiltshire
John of Gaunt
07:39
21 596 Isabel Wakefield
Devon
West Buckland
07:45
22 631 Megan Creed
Gloucestershire
Lakers
07:46
23 602 Georgie Selley
Devon
Colyton
07:47
24 579 Jasmine Gray
Cornwall
Callington
07:48
25 630 Viictoria Price
Gloucestershire
Ribston Hall
07:49
26 647 Amy Barlow
Somerset
Crispin
07:50
27 660 Lexi Fellows
Wiltshire
St Johns (Marl)
07:53
28 600 Emily Oakshot
Devon
Ivybridge
07:53
29 617 T Edge
Dorset
Woodroffe
07:54
30 632 Isabel Ovens
Gloucestershire
Bournside
07:54
31 645 Kizzy Price
Somerset
Taunton Prep
07:55
32 636 Natasha Smith
Gloucestershire
Stroud High
07:56
33 599 Rhian Sylvester
Devon
Park
07:58
34 612 A Davis
Dorset
St Aldhelms
07:59
35 648 Kirsty Jenkins
Somerset
Hugh Sexeys
08:00
36 613 M Grant
Dorset
Shaftesbury
08:00
37 650 Amy Luck
Somerset
Chilton Cantelo
08:02
38 614 A Rutter
Dorset
Allenbourn
08:02
39 566 Emma Mantzos
Avon
BGS
08:03
40 590 Rebecca Compton
Cornwall
Truro
08:03
41 598 Josie Crosby
Devon
QECC
08:04
42 615 J Madden
Dorset
Knighton House
08:04
43 616 L Anderson
Dorset
Baden Powell & SP
08:04
44 580 Molly Caudery
Cornwall
Redruth
08:06
45 635 Agata Giles
Gloucestershire
Winchcombe
08:09
46 633 Freya Lane
Gloucestershire
Cleeve
08:09
47 581 Scarlett Buck
Cornwall
Helston
08:10
48 570 Shelby Kendall
Avon
Mangotsfield
08:10
49 567 Sophie reed
Avon
Colstons
08:11
50 582 Katie Walker
Cornwall
Mounts Bay
08:12
51 652 Josie Taylor
Somerset
Hazlegrove
08:13
52 583 Maya Groves
Cornwall
Richard Lander
08:14
53 569 kara Hughes
Avon
KES
08:14
54 564 Stephanie Cummins
Avon
RGS
08:14
55 649 Katie Hawkins
Somerset
Hazelgrove
08:16
56 586 Olivia Harrison
Cornwall
Helston
08:19
57 584 Milly Heane
Cornwall
Newquay
08:19
58 661 Ellicia Fillingham
Wiltshire
SWGS
08:24
59 634 Verity Butler
Gloucestershire
Stroud High
08:29
60 629 Amelia Errington
Gloucestershire
Stroud High
08:30
61 618 B Burley
Dorset
Allenbourn
08:31
62 585 Jasmine Mann
Cornwall
Newquay
08:31
63 659 Heidi Porter
Wiltshire
St Edmunds
08:32
64 666 Charlotte Burton
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
08:33
65 663 Naomi Griffiths
Wiltshire
St Laurence
08:39
66 664 Maddy Shepherd
Wiltshire
Sheldon
08:52
67 665 Natalie Pidgeon
Wiltshire
Sheldon
09:04




















Team Results - Minor Girls












Pos Area

Points












1 Somerset

88



2 Gloucestershire

101



3 Devon

116



4 Dorset

127



5 Avon

128



6 Cornwall

177



7 Wiltshire

297


Sheet 2: MB

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Minor Boys










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 657 Robert Howarth
Wiltshire
St Augustines
10:04
2 593 Billy Craske
Devon
Ivybridge
10:05
3 658 John Howorth
Wiltshire
St Augustines
10:24
4 659 Henry Dixon
Wiltshire
St Augustines
10:28
5 609 T Bourne
Dorset
Dumpton
10:30
6 610 H Bramwell-Reeks
Dorset
Bournemouth
10:31
7 561 Hugh sadler
Avon
BGS
10:41
8 577 Bertie Holdsworth
Cornwall
Truro
10:42
9 641 Bradley Seager
Somerset
Huish Episcopi
10:43
10 626 Ben Roberts
Gloucestershire
Balcarras
10:44
11 578 Felix Hartley
Cornwall
Penryn
10:45
12 594 John Morgan
Devon
St Michael’s
10:46
13 627 Harry Davis
Gloucestershire
Marling
10:47
14 596 Matt Birkett
Devon
Churston
10:48
15 579 Samuel Bray
Cornwall
Penrice
10:49
16 595 Kyle Hartnell
Devon
Kings
10:50
17 630 Cameron Redpath
Gloucestershire
Cheltenham College
10:51
18 642 Ieuan Watkins
Somerset
Holyrood
10:52
19 597 Cameron Sangster
Devon
NAC
10:54
20 625 Casey Fallows
Gloucestershire
Kingshill
10:55
21 612 R Friskney
Dorset
Baden Powell & SP
10:56
22 563 Themis Bower
Avon
Ralph Allen
10:57
23 613 S Noble
Dorset
Baden Powell & SP
10:58
24 660 Luke Curtis
Wiltshire
Corsham
10:59
25 664 Ritchie Harwar
Wiltshire
Commonweal
11:00
26 598 Rory Morgan
Devon
Sidmouth
11:01
27 629 Harry Wise
Gloucestershire
Newent
11:02
28 599 Owen Coldwell
Devon
Paignton
11:03
29 631 Jack Derrick
Gloucestershire
KLB
11:04
30 643 Charlie Samouelle
Somerset
Millfield Prep
11:05
31 562 Ben Cureton
Avon
Gordano
11:06
32 567 Oliver Hill
Avon
Clifton College
11:11
33 617 J Miles
Dorset
Clayesmore Prep
11:12
34 564 Barney shiu
Avon
Colstons
11:13
35 618 S Drake
Dorset
St Peters
11:14
36 615 J Kirkham
Dorset
St Mary's Poole
11:15
37 580 William Savage
Cornwall
Helston
11:16
38 566 Luke Wheeler
Avon
HP
11:19
39 568 Theo Avis
Avon
Norton Hill
11:20
40 582 Tom Pryor
Cornwall
Newquay
11:21
41 661 Henry Cox
Wiltshire
Dauntseys
11:23
42 601 Mateo Pearce
Devon
Kelly College
11:24
43 628 Harry Wells
Gloucestershire
Severn Vale
11:25
44 600 Callum Choules
Devon
Park
11:26
45 583 Cameron Wilson
Cornwall
Penryn
11:27
46 602 Jack Elsom
Devon
Kings
11:28
47 645 Joe Barker
Somerset
Minehead Middle
11:29
48 585 Moye Hepple
Cornwall
Redruth
11:30
49 644 Dominic Court
Somerset
Taunton Prep
11:31
50 589 Luke Osborne
Cornwall
Truro
11:32
51 647 Alex Williams
Somerset
The Blue
11:33
52 565 Henry Adams
Avon
Clifton College
11:35
53 663 Mark Poynting
Wiltshire
Bishops Wordsworth
11:36
54 621 J Palmer
Dorset
Baden Powell & SP
11:36
55 662 Harry Moore
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
11:36
56 648 Aidan Nicholls
Somerset
Hugh Sexeys
11:36
57 667 James Welbourn
Wiltshire
Clarendon
11:41
58 651 Joseph Heath
Somerset
Ansford
11:46
59 665 Nathan Huynh
Wiltshire
Ridgeway
18:37
60 581 Byron Wood
Cornwall
Penryn
11:50
61 611 G Balfour
Dorset
Bournemouth
11:53
62 650 William Hawker
Somerset
Minehead Middle
11:56
63 571 Reuben Wilmshurst
Avon
Bristol Cathedral
11:58
64 649 Tom Perkins
Somerset
Hazlegrove
12:10
65 586 Alfie Peters
Cornwall
Penair
12:26




















Team Results - Minor Boys












Pos Area

Points












1 Devon

89



2 Wiltshire

98



3 Gloucestershire

116



4 Dorset

123



5 Cornwall

156



6 Avon

164



7 Somerset

204


Sheet 3: JG

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Junior Girls










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 593 Victoria Wier
Devon
Plymstock
10:31
2 609 B Dence
Dorset
BSG
10:33
3 657 Gemma Shephard
Wiltshire
Sheldon
10:36
4 594 Emily Ackford
Devon
Plymouth College
10:44
5 561 Ellie Wallace
Avon
Redland High
10:47
6 596 Poppy Tank
Devon
Plymouth College
10:49
7 595 Lily Helston
Devon
Colyton
10:51
8 659 Zoe Wassell
Wiltshire
Malmesbury
10:53
9 615 T Chittenden
Dorset
Thomas Hardye
10:54
10 642 Lucy Baldwin
Somerset
All Hallows
10:57
11 577 Annie Trotter
Cornwall
Newquay
10:58
12 597 Emily Attfield
Devon
DHS Girls
10:59
13 658 Lucy Rochford
Wiltshire
Godolphin
11:01
14 562 Ellie Leather
Avon
Marlwood
11:02
15 578 Lily England
Cornwall
Bodmin
11:07
16 625 Maia Hawkins
Gloucestershire
Tewkesbury
11:10
17 610 C Baker
Dorset
Gillingham
11:11
18 612 A Hine
Dorset
QES
11:17
19 643 Imogen Keeling
Somerset
Kings Hall
11:18
20 661 Charlie George
Wiltshire
Greendown
11:19
21 611 R Jefferies
Dorset
BSG
11:20
22 660 Yasmin Watling
Wiltshire
St Mary's
11:22
23 580 Yoyo Barnsley
Cornwall
Truro High
11:23
24 579 Tess Masselink
Cornwall
Callington
11:24
25 641 Lydia Lavallin
Somerset
Huish Episcopi
11:25
26 583 Abby Cayton-Smith
Cornwall
Newquay
11:26
27 598 Kerenza Bryson
Devon
Plymouth College
11:27
28 644 Ellen Falkingham
Somerset
Queens College
11:30
29 616 A Phillips
Dorset
Parkstone
11:31
30 567 Jessica Monk
Avon
Abbotswood
11:31
31 614 E Martin
Dorset
Parkstone
11:32
32 569 Alexandra Withey
Avon
Royal High
11:34
33 565 Cecilie Anderson
Avon
Gordano
11:35
34 613 A Arnold
Dorset
Woodroffe
11:36
35 618 M Williams
Dorset
St Michael's
11:37
36 568 Emma Taylor
Avon
Redland Green
11:38
37 645 Isobel Kidner
Somerset
Wells Cathedral
11:38
38 602 Zoe Kuyken
Devon
Colyton
11:39
39 600 Laura Barnes
Devon
Exmouth
11:40
40 566 Jasmine Emery
Avon
Backwell
11:42
41 617 R Jones
Dorset
Sir John Colfox
11:43
42 563 Angharad Flower
Avon
Backwell
11:47
43 627 Emily Dowle
Gloucestershire
Newent
11:51
44 581 Charlotte Emsden
Cornwall
Falmouth
11:51
45 662 Anna Lever
Wiltshire
Leehurst
11:52
46 630 Elena Hathaway
Gloucestershire
Newent
11:54
47 629 Lizzie Sutton
Gloucestershire
Archway
11:55
48 564 Emma Jones
Avon
Cotham
11:58
49 666 Camille Stanley
Wiltshire
St Laurence
12:00
50 628 Claudia Ovens
Gloucestershire
Bournside
12:00
51 584 Ami Brown
Cornwall
Bodmin
12:01
52 647 India Cooper
Somerset
Wells Cathedral
12:09
53 582 Harriet Lord
Cornwall
Truro High
12:12
54 664 Jasmine Kutassy
Wiltshire
Greendown
12:12
55 648 Amy D'Arcy
Somerset
Stanchester
12:16
56 667 Grace Lavelle
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
12:21
57 586 Maia Garner
Cornwall
Newquay
12:23
58 631 Georgie Timms
Gloucestershire
Bournside
12:31
59 651 Clemmie Kerr
Somerset
Hazelgrove
12:33
60 632 Emma Meecham Jones
Gloucestershire
Cheltenham Ladies College
12:34
61 634 Tara Sladen
Gloucestershire
Dene Magna
12:43
62 585 Lowenna Hawkey
Cornwall
Newquay
12:45
63 663 Miranda King
Wiltshire
Malmsbury
12:47
64 652 Tessa Warby
Somerset
Kings Hall
13:02




















Team Results - Junior Girls












Pos Area

Points












1 Devon

57



2 Dorset

96



3 Wiltshire

111



4 Cornwall

143



5 Avon

150



6 Somerset

171



7 Gloucestershire

260


Sheet 4: JB

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Junior Boys










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 642 Sam Sommerville
Somerset
Stanchester
12:49
2 593 Will Battershill
Devon
Ivybridge
12:57
3 657 Callum Bampton
Wiltshire
Ridgeway
13:15
4 596 Oscar Pethrick
Devon
Isca
13:17
5 643 Dominic Taylor
Somerset
Heathfield School
13:20
6 611 K Wellman
Dorset
Woodroffe
13:21
7 627 Alex Chantler-Mayne
Gloucestershire
Pates
13:22
8 594 Thomas Mcshane
Devon
Isca
13:23
9 659 William Stockley
Wiltshire
Melksham Oak
13:25
10 599 Scott Braunton
Devon
Bideford
13:26
11 646 Dan Wilde
Somerset
Queens College
13:27
12 595 Bug Hall
Devon
West Buckland
13:29
13 562 William peppercorn
Avon
Ralph Allen
13:30
14 600 Cameron Tapp
Devon
Tiverton
13:31
15 644 Ben Jones
Somerset
Queens College
13:33
16 603 Jordan Channon
Devon
Kelly College
13:35
17 641 Luke Prior
Somerset
King Alfreds
13:36
18 649 Felix Rusby
Somerset
Downside
13:37
19 648 Patrick Free
Somerset
Queens College
13:38
20 647 Mark Bailey
Somerset
Whistone
13:39
21 645 Archie Walton
Somerset
The Castle
13:40
22 561 David Warnes
Avon
Gordano
13:41
23 610 L Golden
Dorset
Twynham
13:42
24 602 Patrick Livingstone
Devon
Colyton
13:43
25 661 Jacob Payne
Wiltshire
Corsham
13:44
26 665 Jay Painter
Wiltshire
Sheldon
13:45
27 626 Daniel Jackson
Gloucestershire
Cotswold
13:46
28 640 Jacob Pickering
Gloucestershire
Pates
13:47
29 614 S Crane
Dorset
Gillingham
13:51
30 650 Freddie King
Somerset
Queens College
13:52
31 577 Sam Parham
Cornwall
Callington
13:53
32 615 J Miles
Dorset
Poole Grammar
13:57
33 579 Ben Rogers
Cornwall
Penair
13:58
34 565 Finley Marsh
Avon
St Gregorys
14:01
35 601 Tom Blackford
Devon
DHS Boys
14:02
36 564 Harry Leeming
Avon
Clifton College
14:05
37 616 A Miles
Dorset
Clayesmore
14:06
38 663 Jamee Domoney
Wiltshire
St Josephs
14:07
39 578 Max Caddy
Cornwall
Mounts Bay
14:08
40 639 Ben Folland
Gloucestershire
Cleeve
14:09
41 667 Alfie Kilgour
Wiltshire
St Laurence
14:10
42 662 Jake Bevan
Wiltshire
Abbyfield
14:11
43 632 William Staddon
Gloucestershire
STR
14:12
44 628 George Bygrave
Gloucestershire
Balcarras
14:13
45 630 Tom Pinkham
Gloucestershire
Cotswold
14:14
46 571 Stefan barnet
Avon
Ralph Allen
14:17
47 567 Corey Haines
Avon
Brunel Academy
14:18
48 612 J Sotheran
Dorset
QES
14:20
49 566 Joe Connors
Avon
WIA
14:26
50 568 Billy Cocharne
Avon
Brunel Academy
14:26
51 618 R Scadding
Dorset
Woodroffe
14:26
52 666 Jed Stacey
Wiltshire
Wooton Bassett
14:28
53 581 Jordan Walklett
Cornwall
Pool
14:30
54 584 Corrie Crook
Cornwall
Bodmin
14:33
55 570 Tom Kraus
Avon

14:34
56 613 J Lillington
Dorset
Beaminster
14:38
57 585 Brodie Kemp
Cornwall
Penryn
14:42
58 620 H Riddle
Dorset
Woodroffe
15:09
59 621 C Hickling
Dorset
Sherborne
15:32
60 668 James Cochrane
Wiltshire
Bishpos wordsworth
15:41
61 586 FynleyCaudery
Cornwall
Redruth
16:17




















Team Results - Junior Boys












Pos Area

Points












1 Devon

50



2 Somerset

67



3 Wiltshire

142



4 Dorset

175



5 Gloucestershire

189



6 Avon

198



7 Cornwall

267


Sheet 5: IG

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Inter Girls










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 657 Loren Bleaken
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
13:38
2 577 Issy Steele
Cornwall
Falmouth
13:52
3 642 Emily Smith
Somerset
Wells Cathedral
13:55
4 609 I Glaisher
Dorset
St Mary's, Shaftesbury
13:56
5 641 Amy Cooper
Somerset
Millfield
14:00
6 561 Miranda Sadler
Avon
Colston's Girls
14:11
7 658 Lilly Bellamy
Wiltshire
Commonweal
14:25
8 597 Hannah Gaunt
Devon
Park
14:40
9 562 Katie Grinyer
Avon
Clevedon
14:41
10 563 Joanna Taylor
Avon
Badminton
14:43
11 660 Madeleine Perrins
Wiltshire
John Bentley
14:45
12 666 Kirsty Stanley
Wiltshire
Corsham
14:46
13 610 S Hutchings
Dorset
Gillingham
14:50
14 661 Carla Huynh
Wiltshire
Ridgeway
14:55
15 612 L Felgate
Dorset
Woodroffe
14:55
16 611 H Hansford
Dorset
Thomas Hardye
14:57
17 613 A Buttle
Dorset
Thomas Hardye
15:01
18 600 Katie Vine
Devon
Sidmouth
15:03
19 644 Rebecca Carver
Somerset
Whitstone
15:04
20 594 Alice Rubbra
Devon
Okehampton
15:06
21 645 Grace Smalley
Somerset
The Castle
15:10
22 634 Sadie Melhuish
Gloucestershire
Lakers
15:12
23 663 Pheobe Rochford
Wiltshire
Godolphin
15:13
24 662 Emma Piatek
Wiltshire
Commonweal
15:14
25 566 Rosie Evans baker
Avon
BGS
15:15
26 615 M Hansford
Dorset
Woodroffe
15:16
27 616 E Colebatch
Dorset
St Mary's, Shaftesbury
15:20
28 580 Finlay Bray
Cornwall
Penair
15:21
29 643 Lilly Hawkins
Somerset
Stanchester
15:22
30 595 Daniella Jewell
Devon
Bideford
15:23
31 565 Jodie kelly
Avon
Redmaids
15:30
32 593 Carie Robertson
Devon
Ivybridge
15:30
33 625 Rachel See
Gloucestershire
Cotswold
15:32
34 618 A Dare
Dorset
Woodroffe
15:32
35 630 Fenella Madley
Gloucestershire
Bournside
15:33
36 647 Charlotte Rogers
Somerset
Taunton School
15:34
37 652 Ellie Potter
Somerset
Wells Cathedral
15:35
38 667 Emma Clarke
Wiltshire
SWGS
15:37
39 627 Charlotte Dunn
Gloucestershire
Cheltenham Ladies College
15:37
40 564 Abigail Hall
Avon
Cotham
15:39
41 567 Paige Matthews
Avon
Norton Hill
15:42
42 632 Charlotte Styles
Gloucestershire
Chipping Campden
15:47
43 570 Natalie Nash
Avon
St Gregorys
15:51
44 653 Hermione Toomey
Somerset
Downside
15:52
45 648 Keren Greenow
Somerset
Queens College
15:53
46 626 Lucy Goudswaard
Gloucestershire
Stroud High
15:54
47 617 C Bourne
Dorset
BSG
15:55
48 649 Hannah Wilson
Somerset
Queens College
15:57
49 631 Georgie Fenn
Gloucestershire
Westonbirt
15:58
50 599 Charlotte Stacey
Devon
Exeter Sch
16:00
51 581 Tamsin Gummow
Cornwall
Penair
16:04
52 621 C Morris
Dorset
QES
16:07
53 602 Katie Holland
Devon
Park
16:12
54 569 Beth Croome
Avon
Marlwood
16:13
55 603 Lily Bayley
Devon
Maynard
16:32
56 664 Hermoine Seymour
Wiltshire
Godolphin
16:40
57 582 Hannah Davis
Cornwall
Penair
16:47
58 629 Holly Jones
Gloucestershire
Pate's
17:02
59 574 Rebekah Gatling
Avon
Castle
17:12
60 583 Emmie Blamey
Cornwall
Penrie
17:33
61 584 Maddie Hardstaff
Cornwall
Truro
17:38
62 585 Isabel Rawet
Cornwall
Penryn
17:54




















Team Results - Inter Girls












Pos Area

Points












1 Wiltshire

68



2 Dorset

91



3 Somerset

113



4 Avon

121



5 Devon

158



6 Gloucestershire

217



7 Cornwall

259


Sheet 6: IB

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Inter Boys










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 657 Alex Carter
Wiltshire
St Laurence
18:08
2 593 David Wier
Devon
Plymstock
18:20
3 625 Alex George
Gloucestershire
Churchdown
18:29
4 643 Joe Walton
Somerset
The Castle
18:38
5 644 Oliver Fox
Somerset
Kings College
18:44
6 642 Max Patch
Somerset
Holyrood
18:49
7 658 William Ballard
Wiltshire
St Johns (Marl)
18:53
8 612 D Mulryan
Dorset
Lytchett Minster
18:55
9 641 Matthew Dickinson
Somerset
King Alfreds
18:58
10 626 Matt Doyle
Gloucestershire
Pates
19:00
11 611 A Smith
Dorset
Clayesmore
19:05
12 595 Jim Blackford
Devon
DHS Boys
19:09
13 627 Thomas George
Gloucestershire
Churchdown
19:14
14 665 A.Van Dyke
Wiltshire
Bishops wordsworth
19:17
15 577 Danny Old
Cornwall
Treviglas
19:24
16 645 Philip Bridge
Somerset
The Park
19:26
17 632 Jack Fear
Gloucestershire
Wyedean
19:30
18 597 Matthew Bull
Devon
Pilton
19:31
19 599 Nathan Broome
Devon
Park
19:36
20 631 Harry Bishop
Gloucestershire
Chosen Hill
19:40
21 635 Matt Parr
Gloucestershire
Cleeve
19:42
22 600 Callum Hall
Devon
Heles
19:44
23 598 Sam Leary
Devon
Heles
19:45
24 579 Samuel Lane De Courtin
Cornwall
Callington
19:46
25 565 James Skelton
Avon
Marlwood
19:48
26 633 Harry Mahoney
Gloucestershire
Cleeve
19:51
27 580 Kieran Rowe
Cornwall
Penrice
19:52
28 596 Luke Honey
Devon
Ivybridge
19:53
29 629 Danny Stewart
Gloucestershire
Marling
19:55
30 578 Oscar Holdsworth
Cornwall
Truro
19:56
31 614 R Walbridge
Dorset
Blandford
19:58
32 613 D Toth
Dorset
Winton
22:04
33 615 F Johnson
Dorset
Thomas Hardye
22:05
34 648 Sebastian Harris
Somerset
Downside
22:07
35 620 J Arundel
Dorset
Oakmead
22:09
36 659 Ciaran Cooper
Wiltshire
Kingsdown
22:12
37 646 Matt Cole
Somerset
Westfield
22:13
38 562 Lewis Nightingale
Avon
Chew Valley
22:14
39 660 Cameron Wassall
Wiltshire
Malmsbury
22:15
40 561 Ben Millar
Avon
St Greggs
22:23
41 564 Goerge Robb
Avon
Backwell
22:27
42 649 Joe Barnes
Somerset
Kings of Wessex
22:33
43 616 C Norton
Dorset
Highcliffe
28:51
44 647 Charlie Martin
Somerset
Millfield
22:42
45 586 Edward Holmes
Cornwall
Penair
22:43
46 661 Lewis Lavelle
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
22:49
47 566 Hani Salih
Avon
Kings oak academy
22:52
48 634 Scott Carpenter
Gloucestershire
KLB
22:53
49 650 Tom Parkinson
Somerset
Millfield
22:59
50 563 Jack Bendon
Avon
WIA
21:03
51 567 Steve Beardwell
Avon
Chipping Sodbury
21:09
52 621 J Symington
Dorset
QES
21:11
53 663 Connor Wright
Wiltshire
Sheldon
21:12
54 582 Thomas Wood
Cornwall
Humphry Davy
21:20
55 584 Ben Parham
Cornwall
Callington
21:22
56 585 Alex Caers
Cornwall
Callington
21:23
57 568 Omar Jama
Avon
Cotham
21:34
58 570 Magnus Gordon
Avon
Clifton College
21:37
59 571 Josh Kerry
Avon
Redland green
21:51




















Team Results - Inter Boys












Pos Area

Points












1 Somerset

74



2 Gloucestershire

84



3 Devon

96



4 Wiltshire

143



5 Dorset

150



6 Cornwall

195



7 Avon

241


Sheet 7: SG

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Senior Girls














Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 561 Olivia Sadler
Avon
BGS
13:34
2 657 Alex Stainthorpe
Wiltshire
Sheldon
13:50
3 593 Rosie Chamberlain
Devon
Exeter College
13:55
4 562 Floren Scrafton
Avon
SMRT
14:03
5 594 Jess Harvey
Devon
Ivybridge
14:05
6 563 Victoria Kenny
Avon
Clifton College
14:16
7 642 Rachel Langbein
Somerset
Richard Huish
14:22
8 658 Imogen Wolsey
Wiltshire
SWGS
14:32
9 643 Harriet Rogers
Somerset
Taunton School
14:40
10 617 A Mason
Dorset
St Peters
14:50
11 564 Lauren Ellis
Avon
Brimsham Green
14:56
12 627 Beth Wynn
Gloucestershire
Hartpury College
15:00
13 610 L Willows
Dorset
Bryanston
15:02
14 628 Beth Hawling
Gloucestershire
Bournside
15:04
15 596 Katy Burns
Devon
Plymstock
15:12
16 644 Amelia Evans
Somerset
Kings College
15:12
17 577 April Hogg
Cornwall
Newquay
15:13
18 566 Annabelle Dewar
Avon
kingswood
15:16
19 595 Alice Kelly
Devon
Exmouth
15:20
20 660 Emma Journeaux
Wiltshire
Malmsbury
15:24
21 659 Lucy Butt
Wiltshire
SWGS
15:33
22 578 Alice Rogers
Cornwall
Callington
15:35
23 609 M Bunbury
Dorset
St Mary's, Shaftesbury
15:36
24 661 Rachel Sykes
Wiltshire
Sheldon
15:47
25 598 Rebecca Rogers
Devon
Plymstock
15:48
26 597 Ellen Riis-White
Devon
Kelly College
15:53
27 611 M Edwards
Dorset
Beaminster
15:55
28 615 A Morgan
Dorset
Woodroffe
16:01
29 612 D Baggs
Dorset
Thomas Hardye
16:02
30 567 Kelly Leat
Avon
SBL
16:03
31 648 Jess Potter
Somerset
Yeovil College
16:05
32 579 Charlotte Williamson
Cornwall
Truro High
16:06
33 618 L Skule
Dorset
Bryanston
16:10
34 568 Billy Williams
Avon
Colstons
16:12
35 662 Florence Powelle
Wiltshire
SWGS
16:14
36 586 Megan Davis
Cornwall
Truro College
16:14
37 613 C Michelmore
Dorset
Canford
16:15
38 614 S Warren
Dorset
Bryanston
16:16
39 650 Emma Wilson
Somerset
Richard Huish
16:17
40 645 Ellen Cheetham
Somerset
Richard Huish
16:18
41 646 Esme Sheridan
Somerset
The Blue
16:21
42 581 Jessica Behennah
Cornwall
Callington
16:24
43 619 A F-Hayhurst
Dorset
Bryanston
16:28
44 580 Cailtlin Mulroy
Cornwall
Truro College
16:30
45 649 Kitty Bartlett
Somerset
Millfield
16:37
46 599 Jessica Hoare
Devon
Ivybridge
16:40
47 585 Katie Beckett
Cornwall
Truro College
17:01
48 600 Jess Dunn
Devon
Exmouth
17:02
49 584 Lucy Rickett
Cornwall
Truro College
17:03
50 569 Abbie Johnston
Avon
Filton college
17:04
51 603 Laura Ranft
Devon
Exmouth
17:29
52 665 Jasmin White
Wiltshire
Hardenhuish
17:42
53 664 Georgie Tucker
Wiltshire
Sheldon
17:43
54 647 Bella Sandall
Somerset
Sexey's School
19:23




















Team Results - Senior Girls
















Pos Area

Points












1 Avon

70



2 Devon

93



3 Wiltshire

110



4 Dorset

130



5 Somerset

142



6 Cornwall

193


Sheet 8: SB

South West Schools XC Championships




Exeter Arena 04-Feb-12











Results - Senior Boys










Finish Bib Name
Area
School
Time









1 578 Connor Robinson
Cornwall
Truro College
21:05
2 579 Hobie Martin
Cornwall
Newquay
21:07
3 561 Alexander Hill
Avon
King Edwards
21:14
4 636 Will Paulson
Gloucestershire
Pates
21:26
5 577 Dan Nash
Cornwall
Liskeard
21:40
6 642 Rowan Preece
Somerset
Richard Huish
21:46
7 563 Zac Tobias
Avon
QEH
21:47
8 643 George Harris
Somerset
Yeovil College
22:15
9 594 Nick Bennett
Devon
West Buck
22:20
10 593 Adam Speke
Devon
Colyton
22:27
11 595 Mike Gaunt
Devon
Petroc
22:36
12 564 Luke Jacobs
Avon
Broadoak
22:44
13 610 C Kennedy
Dorset
St Peters
22:46
14 627 Xander Brown
Gloucestershire
St Peters
22:58
15 665 Tony Hogan
Wiltshire
Devizes
23:01
16 568 Kieran Hawkins
Avon
Castle
23:07
17 567 Felix McGrath
Avon
St Brendans
23:13
18 646 Jamie Coles
Somerset
Richard Huish
23:14
19 596 Tim Hardy
Devon
TBGS
23:15
20 637 Frek van Arkel
Gloucestershire
Wynstones
23:16
21 650 Sam Bedford
Somerset
Millfield
23:17
22 602 James Smith
Devon
Ivybridge
23:19
23 599 Christian Hewitt
Devon
Petroc
23:20
24 628 Adam Thrall
Gloucestershire
STR
23:21
25 651 Guy Marshman
Somerset
Millfield
23:22
26 582 Steven Sims
Cornwall
Liskeard
23:24
27 569 harri Elmer
Avon
Wellsway
23:26
28 581 Tom Rawet
Cornwall
Truro College
23:27
29 613 O Caudwell
Dorset
Canford
23:31
30 566 kieran young
Avon
Norton Hill
23:32
31 644 Isaac Tashimowitz
Somerset
Kings of Wessex
23:37
32 583 Gareth Smith
Cornwall
Bodmin
23:39
33 647 Zach Stephenson
Somerset
Millfield
23:39
34 597 George Speake
Devon
Okehampton
23:42
35 598 Josh Carnell
Devon
Kelly College
23:43
36 659 Alex Jones
Wiltshire
Sheldon
23:44
37 612 F O'Reilly
Dorset
Bournemouth
23:49
38 571 Dan Bagnall
Avon
Nailsea
23:52
39 614 H Lane
Dorset
Sherborne
23:56
40 616 E Graves
Dorset
Bryanston
24:02
41 617 A Lester
Dorset
Bryanston
24:04
42 615 T Hole
Dorset
Sherborne
24:04
43 652 Alex Rogers
Somerset
West Somerset
24:21
44 645 Connor Banks
Somerset
Taunton School
24:44
45 653 George Rawlins
Somerset
Downside
24:46
46 600 Kit Greirson
Devon
Kings
25:00
47 570 James Humphrey
Avon
Kingswood
25:06
48 633 Seb Cheli
Gloucestershire
Cheltenham College
25:38
49 660 Nick Brightman
Wiltshire
Bishops Wordsworth
25:42
50 601 Nick Seccombe
Devon
Shebbear
25:44
51 662 James Green
Wiltshire
Sheldon
25:55
52 620 W King
Dorset
Canford
26:14
53 661 Declan O'Neill
Wiltshire
St Augustines
26:47
54 585 Wilf Whitehouse
Cornwall
Truro College
27:16
55 584 Edward Alston
Cornwall
Truro College
27:37
56 586 Brett Bassett
Cornwall
Cornwall Coll
27:42
57 663 Will Tulis
Wiltshire
Bishops Wordsworth
27:52
58 666 Leif Bersweeden
Wiltshire
Bishops Wordsworth
28:08
59 667 Tom Stratton
Wiltshire
Sheldon
29:31




















Team Results - Senior Boys












Pos Area

Points












1 Avon

82



2 Devon

94



3 Cornwall

94



4 Somerset

109



5 Dorset

199



6 Wiltshire

261