Overview

Senior Boys
Inter Boys
Junior Boys
Minor Boys


Sheet 1: Senior Boys

Position Name School
1 B Westhenry Thomas Hardye
2 C Kennedy St Peters
3 C Perham Thomas Hardye
4 F O'Reilly Bournemouth
5 O Caudwell Canford
6 H Lane Sherborne
7 T Hole Sherborne
8 E Graves Bryanston
9 A Lester Bryanston
10 H Mehigan Canford
11 W Lyons Bryanston
12

13 W King Canford
14 J Hubbard Bryanston
15 S Hurlstone Thomas Hardye
16 M Henman Bournemouth
17 B Chapple Canford
18 H Beardsley Clayesmore
19 H Chisholm Bryanston
20 S Thompson Bryanston
21 H Hill Bryanston
22 T Searight Bryanston
23 N Turner Canford
24 O Teenan Bournemouth
25 V Ulbricht Clayesmore
26 L Gurton Bournemouth
27 A Graham Bryanston

Teams
1st Bryanston 42
2nd Canford 45
3rd Bournemouth 70

Sheet 2: Inter Boys

Position Name School
1 B Wilson Poole Grammar
2 J King Portchester
3 A Smith Clayesmore
4 D Mulryan Lytchett Minster
5 D Toth Winton
6 R Walbridge Blandford
7 F Johnson Thomas Hardye
8 C Norton Highcliffe
9 A Brain Bournemouth
10 J Willingham St Edward's
11 P Horne Thomas Hardye
12 J Mondino Highcliffe
13 J Sewry Sherborne
14 T East Lytchett Minster
15 J Arundel Oakmead
16 J Coate Woodroffe
17 B Kirkton Highcliffe
18 S England St Edward's
19 J Symington QES
20 J Guy Blandford
21 P Thornton Thomas Hardye
22 K Phillips Corfe Hills
23 S Baker Highcliffe
24 O Alder Bournemouth
25 M Fry Sir John Colfox
26 J Fawcett Winton
27

28 P Clarkson Canford
29 O Esposti Bournemouth
30 T Stewart Gillingham
31 H Horton Bournemouth
32 S Hawthorne Bryanston
33 S Walrond Bournemouth
34 H Hodge St Peters
35 J Lopez St Peters
36 M Patino St Peters
37

38 J Landymore Canford
39 J Videau Woodroffe
40

41

42 A Hatton St Peters
43 K Hodgson St Peters
44 T Jalie Corfe Hills
45 B Alfert Poole Grammar
46 T Swann Gryphon
47 C Parnell St Peters
48 C George Bryanston
49 S Rea Winton
50 M Minhinnill Thomas Hardye
51 B Burbidge Winton
52 M Lowcroft St Peters
53 J Perrins Twynham
54 B Asplen Clayesmore
55 J Mclaughlin Canford
56 E Rance Bournemouth
57 J Dugan St Peters
58 J Williams QES
59 J Crisp Twynham
60 H Newstead Twynham
61 G Slade Gillingham
62 S Urquart Woodroffe
63 E Horn Sherborne
64 O Yeadon Bournemouth
65

66 O Kent Bournemouth
67 J Kay Bournemouth
68 L Marsh Gryphon
69 R Jennings Bryanston
70 A Guinness Bryanston
71 K Locke Ferndown
72 R McGrath Gillingham
73 B Jones Sir John Colfox
74 B Arnold Bournemouth
75 S Whittle Ferndown
76

77 J Parsley Bournemouth
78 N Merridew Bournemouth
79 A Geal Gillingham
80 J Helyar Bournemouth
81 A Collins Bournemouth
82 M Cleere Winton
83

84

85

86 A Bryant Gillingham
87

88

89

90


Team
1st 60 Highcliffe
2nd 73 Bournemouth
3rd 89 Thomas Hardye
4th 147 St Peters
5th 219 Bryanston
6th 242 Gillingham








































































1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th


Sheet 3: Junior Boys

Position Name School
1 P Copeland Poole Grammar
2 L Golden Twynham
3 K Wellman Woodroffe
4 J Sotheran QES
5 R Cooper Corfe Hills
6 S Crane Gillingham
7 J Miles Poole Grammar
8 A Miles Clayesmore
9 R Evans Broadstone
10 R Scadding Woodroffe
11
Portchester
12 R Hayter Sir John Colfox
13 J Lillington Beaminster
14 H Riddle Woodroffe
15 J McSeveney Gryphon
16 J Swaine Highcliffe
17 J Greenwood Beaminster
18 J Porch Gillingham
19 K Bright Allenbourn
20 C Hickling Sherborne
21 J Brown Broadstone
22 J Clay Bournemouth
23
St Peters
24 E Hadley St Edwards
25 E Hodge St Peters
26 B Cooper Broadstone
27 H Baugniet Castle Court
28 D O'Sullivan Twynham
29 J P Avery Sir John Colfox
30 I Ross Woodroffe
31 G Carroll Dorchester Middle
32 S Shepherd Poole Grammar
33 H Mason Broadstone
34 J Gomez-Lavin Port Regis
35 C Jones Bournemouth
36 L Scott Ferndown
37 T Boulton Emmanuel
38 H Felgate Woodroffe
39 R Long Allenbourn
40 R Barton Poole Grammar
41 T Adams Twynham
42 J Cherry Twynham
43 O Morris St Michael's
44 S Wilks Twynham
45 H Osborne QES
46 C Parnell St Peters
47
Portchester
48 J Vickery Dorchester Middle
49 A Butcher Beaminster
50 D Prytherch Poole Grammar
51
Portchester
52 M House Bournemouth
53 J Pullinger Woodroffe
54 H Wright Allenbourn
55 M Tipping Allenbourn
56 Y Ratty Allenbourn
57 W Bowen-Ashwin Sir John Colfox
58 R Crabbe Blandford
59 A Lillington Beaminster
60 J Prior Sandford
61 I Stevenson Castle Court
62 K York Woodroffe
63 B North Poole Grammar
64 H Gore Bournemouth
65 M Biss Gryphon
66 P Hall QES
67 A Kelly St Edwards
68 L Roxborough Highcliffe
69

70 J MacDonald Gillingham
71 C Read Ferndown
72 B Hooper Gryphon
73 H Peryer Winton
74 A Baker Sims Sir John Colfox
75 R Fox Shaftesbury
76 A Carter Bournemouth
77 J Sherrell Ferndown
78 L Middleton Sir John Colfox
79 S Hearn The Grange
80 A Edge Ferndown
81
Portchester
82 L Biggs St Edwards
83 B Earl St Edwards
84 H Hunt Milton Abbey
85 N Locke Ferndown
86 C Crabb Gillingham
87 H Middle Port Regis
88 J Rees QES
89 G Roals Gillingham
90 D Butler Bournemouth
91 C Seaby Bournemouth
92 J Noonan Sir John Colfox
93

94 J Lancaster St Peters
95 C Dawner The Grange
96 T Cowan The Grange
97 M Millar Winton
98 J Ridley Sandford
99

100 B Price QES
101 M Stephenson Castle Court
102

103 O Hilborne Gillingham
104 R Pimble The Grange
105 M Cumell Corfe Hills
106 F Graham Bournemouth
107 C O'Neill Milton Abbey
108

109

110

111 J Harris Winton
112 A Jeffers Ferndown
113 J Inge Corfe Hills
114

115


Team
1st 57 Woodroffe
2nd 80 Poole Grammar
3rd 89 Broadstone
4th 113 Twynham
5th 138 Beaminster
6th 167 Allenbourn
7th 172 Sir John Colfox
8th 173 Bournemouth
9th 180 Gillingham
10th 188 St Peters
11th 190 Portchester
12th 203 QES
13th 256 St Edwards
14th 299 Ferndown
15th 374 The Grange

Sheet 4: Minor Boys

Position Name School
1 T Bourne Dumpton
2 H Bramwell-Reeks Bournemouth
3 G Balfour Bournemouth
4 L Murphy-Parry Allenbourn
5 R Friskney Baden Powell & SP
6 S Noble Baden Powell & SP
7 J Skilton Castle Court
8 C Morrison Twynham
9 L Baker Wyke Primary
10

11 B Samuel Castle Court
12 J Tozer Allenbourn
13 S Overington Dorchester Middle
14 J Kirkham St Mary's Poole
15 S Haymes Allenbourn
16 G Baugniet Castle Court
17 J Miles Clayesmore Prep
18 B Wedlake Broadstone
19 E Symes Allenbourn
20 J Palmer Baden Powell & SP
21 S Drake St Peters
22 O Caute Woodroffe
23 R Beavis Winton
24 J Ireland Dumpton
25 L Pearson Woodroffe
26 B Jacobs Baden Powell & SP
27 S Chesworth Bournemouth
28 A Sands Bournemouth
29 G Heap Allenbourn
30 T Hughes Clayesmore Prep
31 C Farrugia Winton
32 B Rigler St Mary's Poole
33 C Alderman The Grange
34 W Stone Winton
35 T Andrews St Michael's
36 J Guy-Knapp Gillingham
37 B Flavell Oakdale SR
38 W Christmas Clayesmore Prep
39 B Slim Port Regis
40 C Rutland Castle Court
41 A Chadwick St Mary's Poole
42 M Dickson Sherborne Prep
43 Z Norton Highcliffe
44 J Shepperd Allenbourn
45 C Carter Castle Court
46 J Beasley Highcliffe
47 A Morelli Batters Bournemouth
48 O Brow Woodroffe
49 J Hogan Twynham
50 O Loe Talbot Combined
51 L Mehson Dumpton
52 S Sherring Beaminster
53 H Hodson Clayesmore Prep
54 A Cue Highcliffe
55 D Hickling Sherborne Prep
56

57 J Taylor Dumpton
58 T Bradbury Dorchester Middle
59 G Purbrick Clayesmore Prep
60 M George Sandford
61 L Robinson Sandford
62 E Wartnaby Dumpton
63 E Taylor Broadstone
64 R London Broadstone
65 M Sculthorpe Shaftesbury
66 J Keliher Gillingham
67 G Routledge Port Regis
68

69 M Freeman Baden Powell & SP
70 O Howse Broadstone
71 J Foster Winton
72 O Rayner Sandford
73 L Rotham Castle Court
74 M Winby Dumpton
75 J Nation St Peters
76 B Hodge Gillingham
77 R Davis Broadstone
78

79 J Fowler St Mary's Poole
80 D Rickman The Grange
81 T Miles Clayesmore Prep
82 O Gorman Oakdale SR
83 J Skinner St Mary's Poole
84

85

86

87 A Lagsden St Peters
88 G Connolly Twynham
89 K Brown Sandford
90 G Barker Winton
91 A Wilson Port Regis
92 J Clanfield Oakdale SR
93 C Farfan St Mary's Poole
94 J Alder Bournemouth
95 E Honneywell West Moors
96 Z Rainbow Beaminster
97 A Rayner Oakdale SR
98 D Wellman Woodroffe
99 A Aviss Shaftesbury
100 S Anders Highcliffe
101 M Corner The Grange
102 H Spyers Sandford
103 D Wilson Shaftesbury
104 B Branch The Grange
105 E Goudie St Mary's Poole
106 D Grant Oakdale SR
107

108

109

110 B Simpson Dorchester Middle
111 R Wright St Mary's Poole
112

113

114

115 Z Bevis Shaftesbury
116

117

118

119

120


Team
1st 50 Allenbourn
2nd 57 Baden Powell & SP
3rd 60 Bournemouth
4th 74 Castle Court
5th 133 Dumpton
6th 138 Clayesmore Prep
7th 159 Winton
8th 169 St Mary's Poole
9th 193 Woodroffe
10th 215 Broadstone
11th 243 Highcliffe
12th 282 Sandford
13th 308 Oakdale SR
14th 318 The Grange
15th 382 Shaftesbury